BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gugu Zungu | ZA | Ellis Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Johann Portwig | Vrede Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Joshua Smit | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Mathys Botha | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Regardt Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Luan Labuschagne | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | Etienne Fourie | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Liam Labuschagne | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - | |
- | André Klopper | ZA | No | - | |
- | Wiehan Visser | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 7:30am | A2 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Mathys Botha
|
Wiehan Visser
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A4 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Etienne Fourie
|
Luan Labuschagne
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A7 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Liam Labuschagne
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A9 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Gugu Zungu [1]
|
Wiehan Visser
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A10 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Joshua Smit [4]
|
Luan Labuschagne
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A11 | Koedo - Court 1 |
André Klopper
|
Louis Holtzhausen [3]
|
2-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A12 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Regardt Fourie
|
Johann Portwig [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | A13 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Wiehan Visser
|
Joshua Smit [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | A14 | Koedo - Court 3 |
Louis Holtzhausen [3]
|
Regardt Fourie
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | A15 | Koedo - Court 1 |
Joshua Smit [4]
|
Regardt Fourie
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | B1 | Koedo - Court 2 |
Wiehan Visser
|
Louis Holtzhausen [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | C1 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Gugu Zungu [1]
|
Luan Labuschagne
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | C2 | Koedo - Court 5 |
André Klopper
|
Johann Portwig [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 15-13 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | C3 | Koedo - Court 4 |
Gugu Zungu [1]
|
André Klopper
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | D1 | Koedo - Court 5 |
Luan Labuschagne
|
Johann Portwig [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | E5 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Mathys Botha
|
Etienne Fourie
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | E7 | Koedo - Court 6 |
Etienne Fourie
|
Liam Labuschagne
|
2-6, 4-6 |