Cambridgeshire Leagues
Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND June 30 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | St. Ivo | 65 | Hunts County 1 | 3 July 7:00pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) | 14 |
2 | Comberton 1 | 45 | March | 3 July 7:30pm March Squash Club | 14 |
3 | Hunts County 1 | 44 | St. Ivo | 3 July 7:00pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) | 3 |
4 | Cambridge 1 | 41 | Cambridge 2 | 3 July 7:00pm King's College School | 4 |
5 | Cambridge 2 | 37 | Cambridge 1 | 3 July 7:00pm King's College School | 11 |
6 | March | 0 | Comberton 1 | 3 July 7:30pm March Squash Club | 0 |
Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND July 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Cambridge 3 | 54 | Saffron Walden | 10 July 7:00pm Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre | Pending |
2 | St Ivo 2 | 48 | Swavesey 1 | 9 July 7:30pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) | Pending |
3 | Swavesey 1 | 48 | St Ivo 2 | 9 July 7:30pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) | Pending |
4 | Newmarket | 46 | Kimbolton | 11 July 7:45pm Kimbolton Squash Club | Pending |
5 | Kimbolton | 43 | Newmarket | 11 July 7:45pm Kimbolton Squash Club | Pending |
6 | Stamford 1 | 31 | Hunts County 2 | 9 July 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | Pending |
7 | Hunts County 2 | 21 | Stamford 1 | 9 July 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | Pending |
8 | Saffron Walden | 12 | Cambridge 3 | 10 July 7:00pm Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre | Pending |
Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Stamford 1 | 261 | Hunts County 1 | 20 March 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | 8 |
2 | Hunts County 1 | 255 | Stamford 1 | 20 March 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | 15 |
3 | Cambridge 1 | 240 | Peterborough 1 | 20 March 7:30pm Peterborough Town Squash Club | 14 |
4 | St. Ivo 1 | 224 | Towers | 20 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health | 3 |
5 | Peterborough 1 | 223 | Cambridge 1 | 20 March 7:30pm Peterborough Town Squash Club | 7 |
6 | Towers | 208 | St. Ivo 1 | 20 March 7:15pm Bedford Towers Health | 17 |
7 | March | 202 | Ely 1 | 20 March 7:30pm March Squash Club | 20 |
8 | Cambridge University 1 | 197 | Melbourn 1 | 21 February 7:20pm Melbourn Squash Club | 20 |
9 | Melbourn 1 | 186 | Cambridge University 1 | 21 February 7:20pm Melbourn Squash Club | 4 |
10 | Ely 1 | 122 | March | 20 March 7:30pm March Squash Club | 0 |
Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Swavesey 2 | 268 | Spalding | 21 March 7:30pm Spalding & District Squash Club | 17 |
2 | Spalding | 250 | Swavesey 2 | 21 March 7:30pm Spalding & District Squash Club | 9 |
3 | Comberton 1 | 219 | Stamford 2 | 20 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club | 19 |
4 | Cambridge 2 | 201 | Hunts County 2 | 19 March 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | 17 |
5 | Swavesey 1 | 191 | Peterborough 2 | 19 March 7:30pm Peterborough Town Squash Club | 18 |
6 | Hunts County 2 | 167 | Cambridge 2 | 19 March 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | 6 |
7 | Peterborough 2 | 145 | Swavesey 1 | 19 March 7:30pm Peterborough Town Squash Club | 5 |
8 | Newmarket 1 | 119 | 21 March 7:00pm | BYE | |
9 | Stamford 2 | 103 | Comberton 1 | 20 March 7:30pm Stamford Squash Club | 5 |
Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Saffron Walden | 297 | Comberton 2 | 19 March 7:00pm Comberton Squash Club | 17 |
2 | Cambridge 3 | 268 | Peterborough 3 | 19 March 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club | 16 |
3 | Melbourn 2 | 246 | Hunts County 3 | 21 March 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | 9 |
4 | Hunts County 3 | 241 | Melbourn 2 | 21 March 7:20pm Hunts County Squash Club | 17 |
5 | Ely 2 | 205 | Kimbolton | 21 March 7:15pm Ely Squash & Leisure | 20 |
6 | Comberton 2 | 205 | Saffron Walden | 19 March 7:00pm Comberton Squash Club | 4 |
7 | Peterborough 3 | 196 | Cambridge 3 | 19 March 7:00pm Cambridge Squash Club | 8 |
8 | Cambridge University 2 | 158 | Cambridge 4 | 7:45pm University of Cambridge Sports Centre | -20 |
9 | Cambridge 4 | 146 | Cambridge University 2 | 7:45pm University of Cambridge Sports Centre | 20 |
10 | Kimbolton | 96 | Ely 2 | 21 March 7:15pm Ely Squash & Leisure | 4 |
Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Stamford 3 | 209 | Newmarket 2 | 21 March 7:00pm Newmarket | 8 |
2 | Newmarket 2 | 197 | Stamford 3 | 21 March 7:00pm Newmarket | 17 |
3 | Frank Lee | 154 | Swavesey 3 | 14 March 7:15pm Frank Lee Leisure and Fitness | 8 |
4 | St Ivo 2 | 123 | Cambridge 5 | 12 March 7:00pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) | 15 |
5 | Swavesey 3 | 120 | Frank Lee | 14 March 7:15pm Frank Lee Leisure and Fitness | 14 |
6 | Cambridge 5 | 89 | St Ivo 2 | 12 March 7:00pm St Ivo Rackets Club ( Huntingdon) | 9 |
7 | Cambridge University 3 | 58 | 13 March 7:15pm | BYE |
Ladies Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND March 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Swavesey B | 122 | Cambridge University | 7:00pm Swavesey Squash Club | 7 |
2 | Hunts County | 98 | Swavesey A | 5 March 7:00pm Swavesey Squash Club | 17 |
3 | Swavesey A | 97 | Hunts County | 5 March 7:00pm Swavesey Squash Club | 3 |
4 | Cambridge University | 70 | Swavesey B | 7:00pm Swavesey Squash Club | 14 |
5 | Cambridge | 60 | 12:00am | BYE |