GREEN BALL GIRLS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ava Pratt | ZA | Beaumont Primary School | No | - |
- | Amelie Burke | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Zani van Dyk | ZA | Beaumont Primary School | No | - |
- | Karlien Botha | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Carli Erasmus | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - | |
- | Diyana Gani | ZA | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Imke Punt | ZA | Laerskool Noord-Eind | No | - |
- | Emma Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ira Vatsain | IN | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Anri Lourens | No | - | ||
- | Linja Erasmus | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-25 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Ava Pratt
|
Zani van Dyk
|
3-5 |
2022-06-26 9:10am | Box 1: X2 | GLE - Court 3 |
Ava Pratt
|
Carli Erasmus
|
0-11 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | Box 1: X3 | GLE - Court 1 |
Ava Pratt
|
Diyana Gani
|
6-3 |
2022-06-26 8:30am | Box 1: X4 | GLE - Court 1 |
Ava Pratt
|
Imke Punt
|
5-2 |
2022-06-25 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | GLE - Court 3 |
Zani van Dyk
|
Carli Erasmus
|
1-8 |
2022-06-26 8:30am | Box 1: X6 | GLE - Court 2 |
Zani van Dyk
|
Diyana Gani
|
9-3 |
2022-06-26 9:10am | Box 1: X7 | GLE - Court 4 |
Zani van Dyk
|
Imke Punt
|
10-1 |
2022-06-25 11:30am | Box 1: X8 | GLE - Court 3 |
Carli Erasmus
|
Diyana Gani
|
10-2 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | Box 1: X9 | GLE - Court 2 |
Carli Erasmus
|
Imke Punt
|
9-0 |
2022-06-25 12:30pm | Box 1: X10 | GLE - Court 4 |
Diyana Gani
|
Imke Punt
|
6-4 |
2022-06-25 11:30am | Box 2: X11 | GLE - Court 4 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Ira Vatsain
|
4-3 |
2022-06-26 9:45am | Box 2: X12 | GLE - Court 1 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Anri Lourens
|
8-1 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | Box 2: X13 | GLE - Court 3 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Linja Erasmus
|
12-0 |
2022-06-26 8:30am | Box 2: X14 | GLE - Court 3 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Karlien Botha
|
10-0 |
2022-06-25 1:00pm | Box 2: X15 | GLE - Court 1 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Amelie Burke
|
9-2 |
2022-06-25 1:00pm | Box 2: X16 | GLE - Court 2 |
Ira Vatsain
|
Anri Lourens
|
6-3 |
2022-06-26 8:30am | Box 2: X17 | GLE - Court 4 |
Ira Vatsain
|
Linja Erasmus
|
3-8 |
2022-06-26 9:45am | Box 2: X18 | GLE - Court 2 |
Ira Vatsain
|
Karlien Botha
|
2-7 |
2022-06-25 10:30am | Box 2: X19 | GLE - Court 4 |
Ira Vatsain
|
Amelie Burke
|
7-3 |
2022-06-25 12:00pm | Box 2: X20 | GLE - Court 1 |
Anri Lourens
|
Linja Erasmus
|
4-5 |
2022-06-25 11:00am | Box 2: X21 | GLE - Court 1 |
Anri Lourens
|
Karlien Botha
|
5-6 |
2022-06-26 9:00am | Box 2: X22 | GLE - Court 1 |
Anri Lourens
|
Amelie Burke
|
5-3 |
2022-06-25 1:00pm | Box 2: X23 | GLE - Court 3 |
Linja Erasmus
|
Karlien Botha
|
2-7 |
2022-06-26 9:45am | Box 2: X24 | GLE - Court 4 |
Linja Erasmus
|
Amelie Burke
|
7-4 |
2022-06-25 12:00pm | Box 2: X25 | GLE - Court 2 |
Karlien Botha
|
Amelie Burke
|
7-3 |
2022-06-26 11:50am | A1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Carli Erasmus
|
Karlien Botha
|
9-1 |
2022-06-26 11:50am | A2 | GLE - Court 3 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Zani van Dyk
|
11-1 |
2022-06-26 1:20pm | A3 | GLE - Court 3 |
Carli Erasmus
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
7-2 |
2022-06-26 1:30pm | B1 | GLE - Court 1 |
Karlien Botha
|
Zani van Dyk
|
5-4 |
2022-06-26 12:10pm | C1 | GLE - Court 4 |
Ava Pratt
|
Ira Vatsain
|
3-6 |
2022-06-26 12:20pm | C2 | GLE - Court 2 |
Linja Erasmus
|
Diyana Gani
|
10-2 |
2022-06-26 1:30pm | C3 | GLE - Court 2 |
Ira Vatsain
|
Linja Erasmus
|
2-7 |
2022-06-26 1:40pm | D1 | GLE - Court 4 |
Ava Pratt
|
Diyana Gani
|
5-3 |
2022-06-26 1:10pm | E1 | GLE - Court 4 |
Imke Punt
|
Amelie Burke
|
5-7 |
N/A | E3 | GLE - Court 3 |
Amelie Burke
(Did not play)
|
Anri Lourens
|
Walkover |