BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dawid scholtz | ZA | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - |
[2] | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[3] | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 5 |
- | Sidney Sargeant | Curro Hermanus Primary | No | - | |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gustav Lombard | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 5 | Italian Club Bedfordview | Yes | Gustav Lombard |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-11-21 9:15am | A1 | STK - Court 04 |
Dawid scholtz [1]
|
Michael Loram
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 05 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 06 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [3]
|
Reuben Lerm
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 07 |
Henro Kruger
|
Charl Henning
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 08 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Sidney Sargeant
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 09 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Toit Malan [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 10 |
Michal Barrish
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
4-6, 6-4, 2-10 |
2020-11-21 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 11 |
Matt Lekay
|
Marno van der Merwe [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Michael Loram
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [3]
|
Charl Henning
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Toit Malan [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Marno van der Merwe [2]
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 11 |
Michael Loram
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [3]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2020-11-22 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 12 |
Toit Malan [4]
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
6-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 04 |
Michael Loram
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 05 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [3]
|
Toit Malan [4]
|
6-4, 0-6, 5-10 |
2020-11-22 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 01 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Charl Henning
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-6 |
2020-11-22 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 02 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Marno van der Merwe [2]
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-7 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 06 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Sidney Sargeant
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 07 |
Charl Henning
|
Marno van der Merwe [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Dawid scholtz [1]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Reuben Lerm
|
Henro Kruger
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-11-21 2:30pm | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Michal Barrish
|
Matt Lekay
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-22 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 03 |
Dawid scholtz [1]
|
Reuben Lerm
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-11-22 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 04 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Matt Lekay
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 08 |
Dawid scholtz [1]
|
Matt Lekay
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 09 |
Reuben Lerm
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-11-22 9:15am | G1 | STK - Court 05 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Henro Kruger
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-11-22 9:15am | G2 | STK - Court 06 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Michal Barrish
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 10 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Michal Barrish
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-22 12:00pm | H1 | STK - Court 11 |
Henro Kruger
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-2, 6-0 |