BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luzuko Sipinana | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Daniel Dreyer | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
[3] | Lukas Jurgens | ZA | Kirkwood High | No | - |
[4] | Ahlumile Mjoli | No | - | ||
- | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | M.G Saayman | Summerwood Primary | No | - | |
- | Louwen Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Amyoli Buzani | No | - | ||
- | Oyisa Breakfast | No | - | ||
- | Sihle Kwedini | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-08-22 9:30am | A2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Sihle Kwedini
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A7 | GSG - Court 3 |
Oyisa Breakfast
|
Francois Naude
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-22 12:30pm | A9 | GSG - Court 2 |
Luzuko Sipinana [1]
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-22 12:30pm | A10 | GSG - Court 3 |
Ahlumile Mjoli [4]
|
M.G Saayman
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 12:30pm | A11 | GSG - Court 4 |
Amyoli Buzani
|
Lukas Jurgens [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-22 12:30pm | A12 | GSG - Court 5 |
Francois Naude
|
Daniel Dreyer [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 3:30pm | A13 | GSG - Court 5 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
M.G Saayman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 3:30pm | A14 | GSG - Court 6 |
Lukas Jurgens [3]
|
Francois Naude
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | A15 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Francois Naude
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | B1 | GSG - Court 3 |
M.G Saayman
|
Lukas Jurgens [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Luzuko Sipinana [1]
|
Ahlumile Mjoli [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Amyoli Buzani
|
Daniel Dreyer [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | C3 | GSG - Court 2 |
Luzuko Sipinana [1]
|
Daniel Dreyer [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | D1 | GSG - Court 3 |
Ahlumile Mjoli [4]
|
Amyoli Buzani
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | E7 | GSG - Court 4 |
Sihle Kwedini
|
Oyisa Breakfast
|
4-6, 1-6 |