WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
- | Imogen ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Karla Grobbelaar | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Natasha SMIT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Maaike Ferreira | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Carla DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-11-29 2:45pm | Box 1: X1 | GTC - Court 2 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-11-29 5:15pm | Box 1: X2 | GTC - Court 2 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 1: X3 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Megan GIBBS [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 1: X4 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-11-29 5:15pm | Box 1: X5 | GTC - Court 1 |
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Megan GIBBS [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-11-29 2:45pm | Box 1: X6 | GTC - Court 1 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Megan GIBBS [4]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 2: X7 | GTC - Court 2 |
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
Natasha SMIT
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 2: X8 | GTC - Court 1 |
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
Maaike Ferreira
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 2: X9 | G8TV - Court 3 |
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 2: X10 | G8TV - court 5 |
Natasha SMIT
|
Maaike Ferreira
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 2: X11 | GTC - Court 2 |
Natasha SMIT
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 2: X12 | GTC - Court 1 |
Maaike Ferreira
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2019-11-30 2:15pm | A1 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-11-30 2:15pm | A2 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
Megan GIBBS [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-12-01 8:00am | A3 | GTC - Court 2 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
|
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-01 8:00am | B1 | GTC - Court 7 |
Carla DANNHAUSER [3]
|
Megan GIBBS [4]
|
6-4, 5-7, 9-11 |
2019-11-30 2:15pm | C1 | G8TV - Court 3 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Maaike Ferreira
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-11-30 2:15pm | C2 | G8TV - Court 4 |
Natasha SMIT
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | C3 | GTC - Court 7 |
Maaike Ferreira
|
Natasha SMIT
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | D1 | GTC - Court 2 |
Karla Grobbelaar
(Did not play)
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Walkover |