MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Marcel PETZER | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
[2] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vincent Itodo | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 1: X1 | GTC - Court 3 |
Nikolai HENSBERG [1]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 1: X2 | GTC - Court 3 |
Nikolai HENSBERG [1]
|
Marcel PETZER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 1: X3 | G8TV - court 5 |
Nikolai HENSBERG [1]
|
Jason FOGLE [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 1: X4 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Marcel PETZER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 1: X5 | GTC - Court 5 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Jason FOGLE [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 1: X6 | GTC - Court 5 |
Marcel PETZER
|
Jason FOGLE [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 2: X7 | GTC - Court 4 |
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
Vincent Itodo
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-12 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 2: X8 | GTC - Court 4 |
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
Joshua MOSTERT
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 2: X9 | G8TV - Court 7 |
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
Leander PETERSEN [3]
|
4-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2019-11-30 9:15am | Box 2: X10 | G8TV - court 6 |
Vincent Itodo
|
Joshua MOSTERT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-11-29 4:00pm | Box 2: X11 | GTC - Court 6 |
Vincent Itodo
|
Leander PETERSEN [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-11-29 1:30pm | Box 2: X12 | G8TV - Court 8 |
Joshua MOSTERT
|
Leander PETERSEN [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-11-30 1:00pm | A1 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Jason FOGLE [4]
|
Vincent Itodo
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-11-30 1:00pm | A2 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Leander PETERSEN [3]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [1]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-01 8:00am | A3 | GTC - Court 3 |
Jason FOGLE [4]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [1]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | B1 | GTC - Court 6 |
Vincent Itodo
(Did not play)
|
Leander PETERSEN [3]
|
Walkover |
2019-11-30 1:00pm | C1 | G8TV - Court 3 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2019-11-30 1:00pm | C2 | G8TV - Court 4 |
Joshua MOSTERT
|
Marcel PETZER
|
4-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
2019-12-01 9:15am | C3 | GTC - Court 6 |
Daniël WESSELS [2]
|
Marcel PETZER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | D1 | GTC - Court 3 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
(Did not play)
|
Joshua MOSTERT
|
Walkover |