XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - | |
[1] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - | |
[2] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - |
[2] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | sophia solodovnicova singh | No | - |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | Emily Wakefield | No | - | |
- | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | Chris Johnson | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | Carla Pearson | No | - |
- | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Matthew Goodchild | No | - |
- | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | Savanah Olivier | No | - | |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Angus Fyvie | No | - |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Wihan Snyders | No | - | |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - |
- | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Robyn Louise Urquhart | No | - |
- | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | JP Snyman | No | - | |
- | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Georgie MacKay | No | - |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Gabriella Koekemoer | No | - | |
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Nonhle Vilakazi | No | - | |
- | Robyn Louise Urquhart | Ashton College Ballito | Bryce Johnson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 2:15pm | A7 | MIT - Court 1 |
Wihan Snyders
Emily Wakefield
|
Gabriella Koekemoer
JP Snyman
|
7-6, 6-7, 6-7 |
2019-06-20 2:15pm | A9 | MIT - Court 3 |
Rhys Vorwerk [1]
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Chris Johnson
Georgie MacKay
|
7-6, 6-7, 6-7 |
2019-06-20 2:15pm | A10 | MIT - Court 4 |
Matthew Goodchild
Savanah Olivier
|
Bryce Johnson
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-06-20 2:15pm | A11 | MIT - Court 2 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Carla Pearson
Angus Fyvie
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-06-20 2:15pm | A12 | MIT - Court 1 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
JP Snyman
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
sophia solodovnicova singh [2]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-06-21 12:45pm | A13 | WTS - |
Chris Johnson
Georgie MacKay
|
Bryce Johnson
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - |
Nonhle Vilakazi
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
sophia solodovnicova singh [2]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-06-21 1:30pm | A15 | WTS - |
Chris Johnson
Georgie MacKay
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya [2]
sophia solodovnicova singh [2]
|
6-7, 6-7 |