GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[4] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[5] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | No | - |
[8] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Ashlee Petersen | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Imange Mayekiso | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
- | Daniel Grethé du Plessis | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Vida Boshoff | ZA | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - |
- | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Robyn Louise Urquhart | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 8:00am | A2 | MIT - Court 1 |
Imange Mayekiso
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A3 | MIT - Court 2 |
Ashlee Petersen
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A6 | MIT - Court 3 |
Neha Singh
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 8:00am | A7 | MIT - Court 4 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Carla Pearson
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A8 | MIT - Court 1 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Georgie MacKay [7]
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-4 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A9 | MIT - Court 2 |
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
Tenise van der Linde
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A10 | MIT - Court 3 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A11 | MIT - Court 4 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Emily Wakefield
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A14 | MIT - Court 1 |
Allegra van der Walt
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A15 | MIT - Court 2 |
Savanah Olivier
|
Vida Boshoff
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A17 | MIT - Court 2 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 10:40am | A18 | MIT - Court 2 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Angelique van der Walt [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A19 | MIT - Court 3 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
Neha Singh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A20 | MIT - Court 4 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A21 | MIT - Court 1 |
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A22 | MIT - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Ansone THERON [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A23 | MIT - Court 3 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [5]
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A24 | MIT - Court 4 |
Savanah Olivier
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A25 | WTS - Court 14 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Angelique van der Walt [6]
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A26 | WTS - Court 15 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A27 | WTS - Court 16 |
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
Ansone THERON [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 16 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [5]
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | A29 | WTS - Court 12 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [4]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | A30 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ansone THERON [3]
(Ret.)
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
|
1-2 Retired |
2019-06-24 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 13 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Angelique van der Walt [6]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
4-6, 6-1, 12-14 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | C3 | MIT - Court 3 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [5]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | D1 | MIT - Court 4 |
Angelique van der Walt [6]
|
Emma Pheiffer [8]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-06-21 12:30pm | E1 | MIT - Court 4 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 10:40am | E2 | MIT - Court 4 |
Neha Singh
|
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 10:40am | E3 | MIT - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E4 | MIT - Court 2 |
Allegra van der Walt
|
Savanah Olivier
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | E5 | MIT - Court 3 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | E6 | MIT - Court 4 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | E7 | MIT - Court 1 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | F1 | MIT - Court 2 |
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
3-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | G1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Neha Singh
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | G2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Savanah Olivier
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | G3 | MIT - Court 3 |
Robyn Louise Urquhart
|
Savanah Olivier
|
2-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | H1 | MIT - Court 4 |
Neha Singh
|
Emily Wakefield
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | I4 | MIT - Court 1 |
Carla Pearson
|
Georgie MacKay [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 10:40am | I5 | MIT - Court 3 |
Tenise van der Linde
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I9 | MIT - Court 3 |
Imange Mayekiso
|
Ashlee Petersen
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I10 | MIT - Court 4 |
Mignon Van Wyk
(Did not play)
|
Georgie MacKay [7]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-21 1:00pm | I11 | MIT - Court 1 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I12 | MIT - Court 1 |
Zara Fyvie
|
Vida Boshoff
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I13 | MIT - Court 3 |
Ashlee Petersen
(Did not play)
|
Georgie MacKay [7]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-22 9:20am | I14 | MIT - Court 4 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Vida Boshoff
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-23 12:00pm | I15 | MIT - Court 1 |
Georgie MacKay [7]
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | K2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Zara Fyvie
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-06-23 12:00pm | K3 | MIT - Court 3 |
Imange Mayekiso
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-22 1:00pm | M7 | MIT - Court 1 |
Carla Pearson
|
Tenise van der Linde
|
6-4, 6-3 |