GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | carla mouton | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | No | - | |
- | Khethelo Ngcobo | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
[7] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[6] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Marie-Sophie LECKEL | Ferdinand Postma | No | - | |
[3] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[5] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Cloete | No | - | ||
- | Keira Naidoo | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
- | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
[2] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 10:40am | A2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
carla mouton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A6 | WTS - Court 10 |
kc liebenberg
|
Danica Moss
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Charne Mulder
(Ret.)
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
3-4 Retired |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A14 | WTS - Court 12 |
Emma Cloete
|
Keira Naidoo
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A17 | WTS - Court 12 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A18 | WTS - Court 13 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Taryn Nadler [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A19 | WTS - Court 14 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Danica Moss
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A20 | WTS - Court 15 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Donna Le roux [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A21 | WTS - Court 16 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
Carli Kruger
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A22 | WTS - Court 19 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A23 | WTS - Court 20 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
Keira Naidoo
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A24 | WTS - Court 21 |
Julia SWART
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A25 | WTS - Court 4 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A26 | WTS - Court 5 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Donna Le roux [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A27 | WTS - Court 6 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A28 | WTS - Court 9 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | A29 | WTS - Court 1 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | A30 | WTS - Court 2 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-24 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 10 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-06-23 12:00pm | B1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Donna Le roux [7]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | C3 | MIT - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [7]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | D1 | MIT - Court 2 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Taryn Nadler [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Danica Moss
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Carli Kruger
|
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Keira Naidoo
|
Julia SWART
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | E5 | WTS - Court 25 |
Taryn Nadler [8]
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Carli Kruger
|
Keira Naidoo
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | E7 | MIT - Court 3 |
Taryn Nadler [8]
|
Carli Kruger
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | F1 | MIT - Court 4 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Keira Naidoo
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | G1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Danica Moss
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Julia SWART
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | G3 | MIT - Court 1 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | H1 | MIT - Court 2 |
Danica Moss
|
Julia SWART
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I10 | WTS - Court 22 |
kc liebenberg
|
Charne Mulder
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | I13 | WTS - Court 21 |
carla mouton
|
Charne Mulder
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | I15 | WTS - Court 21 |
Charne Mulder
|
Emma Cloete
|
6-2, 6-2 |