WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jess Aylward | ZA | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - |
- | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[5] | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[3] | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Chané Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Lettica VENTER | ZA | Westville Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Taimi Nashiku | NA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[4] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | Juwayria ASVAT | ZA | No | - | |
- | TALITA SWART | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[2] | Tshegofatso TSIANG | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 10:40am | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Lettica VENTER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A14 | WTS - Court 7 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Juwayria ASVAT
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A17 | WTS - Court 3 |
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Jess Aylward
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A18 | WTS - Court 4 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Nicole TWIGGE [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A19 | WTS - Court 5 |
Willemien COETZEE [3]
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A20 | WTS - Court 6 |
Lettica VENTER
|
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A21 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kiara MACKAY [8]
|
Nicole VILJOEN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A22 | WTS - Court 9 |
Taimi Nashiku
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A23 | WTS - Court 10 |
Inge GREYLING [7]
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A24 | WTS - Court 11 |
TALITA SWART
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 15 |
Megan BASSON [1]
(Ret.)
|
Christine KRUGER
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-4 Retired |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A26 | WTS - Court 1 |
Willemien COETZEE [3]
|
Lettica VENTER
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A27 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 9:20am | A28 | WTS - Court 3 |
Inge GREYLING [7]
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 12 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Lettica VENTER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 13 |
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-06-24 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 4 |
Lettica VENTER
|
Tshegofatso TSIANG [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | B1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Courtney FYVIE [4]
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nicole VILJOEN
|
Inge GREYLING [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | C3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Willemien COETZEE [3]
|
Inge GREYLING [7]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kiara MACKAY [8]
|
Taimi Nashiku
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | E4 | WTS - Court 14 |
tristan liebenberg
|
TALITA SWART
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E5 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jess Aylward
(Did not play)
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
Walkover |
2019-06-22 8:00am | E6 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Kiara MACKAY [8]
|
TALITA SWART
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | E7 | WIN - Court 3 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Kiara MACKAY [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G2 | WIN - Court 4 |
Taimi Nashiku
(Did not play)
|
tristan liebenberg
|
Walkover |
2019-06-22 2:30pm | G3 | WIN - Court 4 |
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I10 | WTS - Court 15 |
Chané Higgo
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-22 1:15pm | I15 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Juwayria ASVAT
|
6-1, 6-0 |