BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[2] | Stehan van der Merwe | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - | |
[3] | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | James Enslin | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Hanko van Rooyen | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sidney Sargeant | Curro Hermanus Primary | No | - | |
- | Joshua Taylor | No | - | ||
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Oosthuizen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Francois Dercksen | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-08-18 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Francois Dercksen
|
Charl Henning
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-08-18 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
Michal Barrish [4]
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-08-18 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 03 |
Hanko van Rooyen
|
Joshua Taylor
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-08-18 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 04 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-08-18 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 05 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Leon Du Toit [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-08-18 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 06 |
Emile van den Berg
|
James Enslin
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-08-18 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 07 |
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
Stehan van der Merwe [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-08-18 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
|
Francois Dercksen
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-08-18 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-08-18 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Leon Du Toit [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-08-18 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Stehan van der Merwe [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Leon Du Toit [3]
|
Emile van den Berg
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-08-25 8:00am | A15 | STK - Court 06 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
|
Leon Du Toit [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-08-19 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 01 |
Joshua Taylor
|
Emile van den Berg
|
2-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Francois Dercksen
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Stehan van der Merwe [2]
|
6-3, 0-6, 5-10 |
2018-08-19 11:45am | C3 | STK - Court 02 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Stehan van der Merwe [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-08-19 11:45am | D1 | STK - Court 03 |
Francois Dercksen
|
Sidney Sargeant
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-08-18 10:30am | E2 | STK - Court 05 |
Michal Barrish [4]
|
Hanko van Rooyen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-08-18 10:30am | E3 | STK - Court 06 |
Alex Dublin
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
6-4, 0-6, 12-10 |
2018-08-18 10:30am | E4 | STK - Court 07 |
James Enslin
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Charl Henning
|
Hanko van Rooyen
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2018-08-19 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Alex Dublin
|
James Enslin
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-08-19 11:45am | E7 | STK - Court 04 |
Charl Henning
|
James Enslin
|
7-6, 6-7, 10-6 |
2018-08-19 11:45am | F1 | STK - Court 05 |
Hanko van Rooyen
|
Alex Dublin
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2018-08-19 8:00am | G2 | STK - Court 12 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Sebastian Oosthuizen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-08-19 10:30am | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Michal Barrish [4]
|
Zachary Parsadh
|
6-3, 6-1 |