BS 14 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
[3] | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew Endrody | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | No | - |
[7] | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
[8] | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Cornell Grobler | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
- | Alex Daitz | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Julian LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Janus van Dijk | No | - | ||
- | MJ Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Wandré Gilfillan | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Bogosi NKOLONYANE | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Yes | Adam Storger |
- | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Batsomi MAROBELA | BW | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Brandon Van Meyeren | No | - | ||
- | Jean le Roux | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Adam Storger | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A6 | - |
Ruben Dillman
|
Adam Storger
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Cornell Grobler
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
MJ Venter
|
Wandré Gilfillan
|
2-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Julian LEE
|
Jean le Roux
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Michael Harding [1]
|
Janus van Dijk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Alex Daitz
|
Aldo Strydom [6]
|
6-7, 6-4, 2-6 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Mikael v Niekerk [3]
|
Ruben Dillman
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Cornell Grobler
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Lesedi Malapile [5]
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Batsomi MAROBELA
|
Matthew Endrody [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jéan Botha [8]
|
Wandré Gilfillan
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Julian LEE
|
Rethabile Rakgole [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-07-10 10:30am | E1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Janus van Dijk
|
Alex Daitz
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | E2 | PTC - Court 2 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Cornell Grobler
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | E3 | PTC - Court 3 |
Lesedi Malapile [5]
|
Matthew Endrody [4]
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | E4 | PTC - Court 4 |
Wandré Gilfillan
|
Julian LEE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | E5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Alex Daitz
|
Cornell Grobler
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 6-7 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | E6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Lesedi Malapile [5]
|
Wandré Gilfillan
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | E7 | PTC - Court 8 |
Cornell Grobler
|
Lesedi Malapile [5]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
N/A | F1 | PTC - Court 9 |
Alex Daitz
(Did not play)
|
Wandré Gilfillan
|
Walkover |
2018-07-11 10:30am | G1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Janus van Dijk
|
Ruben Dillman
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | G2 | PTC - Court 5 |
Matthew Endrody [4]
|
Julian LEE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | G3 | PTC - Court 1 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Matthew Endrody [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 8-10 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | H1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Janus van Dijk
|
Julian LEE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 10:30am | I12 | PTC - Court 5 |
MJ Venter
|
Jean le Roux
|
6-1, 7-6(5) |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I15 | PTC - Court 9 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
MJ Venter
|
2-6, 1-6 |