WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Larize NEL | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amore CASTELYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
[7] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[6] | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Aimee CAPLAN | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephanie PEL | No | - | ||
- | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[2] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-10 9:15am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Shannon COX
|
Christine GOUWS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Larize NEL
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Tracey BULMER [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A5 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
Amore CASTELYN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Carli BRUHNS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A8 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Tamsin HART [7]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A10 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN
(Did not play)
|
Mia Dittberner
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Michelle Ncube
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Samantha MULLER [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Jessica PORTWIG [5]
|
Aimee CAPLAN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Lungile NTULI
|
Stephanie PEL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-10 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Amonette THERON
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Shannon COX
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Tracey BULMER [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Tamsin HART [7]
|
7-6, 2-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
Mia Dittberner
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Michelle Ncube
|
Samantha MULLER [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jessica PORTWIG [5]
|
Lungile NTULI
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 1-0 Retired |
2018-07-11 8:00am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
|
Tamsin HART [7]
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
Samantha MULLER [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-07-12 9:15am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jessica PORTWIG [5]
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Tamsin HART [7]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Samantha MULLER [3]
(Ret.)
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
3-6, 0-3 Retired |
2018-07-14 8:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | C1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Alta BRINK [6]
|
Jessica PORTWIG [5]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Jessica PORTWIG [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Shannon COX
|
Tracey BULMER [8]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2018-07-12 8:00am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Michelle Ncube
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Shannon COX
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Michelle Ncube
|
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Shannon COX
|
Michelle Ncube
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Evangeline DU TOIT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G1 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tracey BULMER [8]
(Did not play)
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Walkover |
2018-07-13 10:30am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Mia Dittberner
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Larize NEL
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
6-7, 6-2, 5-10 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I4 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Carli BRUHNS
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I6 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 10:30am | I7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Stephanie PEL
|
7-5, 6-3 |
N/A | I9 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Nina PATIENCE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Amonette THERON
|
7-6, 1-6, 8-10 |
2018-07-13 8:00am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Amonette THERON
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | J1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Christine GOUWS
|
Amonette THERON
|
6-3, 2-6, 5-10 |
2018-07-13 9:15am | K2 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Aimee CAPLAN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | M2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Carli BRUHNS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-13 10:30am | M5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Larize NEL
|
Carli BRUHNS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-12 10:30am | M6 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
CELESTE BOTHA
|
Stephanie PEL
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | M7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Carli BRUHNS
|
CELESTE BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-07-13 11:45am | N1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Larize NEL
|
Stephanie PEL
|
6-0, 6-2 |