BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
- | Osho MOORE | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ntungamili RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | Ludvig Linell | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 8:00am | Box 1: X1 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally
|
Osho MOORE
|
7-4 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | Box 1: X2 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally
|
Michal Barrish
|
7-4 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | Box 1: X3 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally
|
Michael Loram
(Ret.)
|
2-9 Retired |
2016-12-19 10:30am | Box 1: X4 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Osho MOORE
|
Michal Barrish
|
2-9 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | Box 1: X5 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Osho MOORE
|
Michael Loram
(Ret.)
|
1-10 Retired |
2016-12-19 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Michal Barrish
|
Michael Loram
(Ret.)
|
0-11 Retired |
2016-12-19 8:00am | Box 2: X7 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Ludvig Linell
|
11-0 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | Box 2: X8 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
9-2 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | Box 2: X9 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Gareth Igesund
|
3-8 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | Box 2: X10 | WPCC - Court 4 |
Ludvig Linell
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
1-10 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | Box 2: X11 | WPCC - Court 4 |
Ludvig Linell
|
Gareth Igesund
|
0-11 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | Box 2: X12 | WPCC - Court 4 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Gareth Igesund
|
3-8 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A1 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally
|
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
4-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A2 | WPCC - Court 2 |
Gareth Igesund
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-0 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | A3 | RTC - court 1 |
Ntungamili RAGUIN
|
Gareth Igesund
|
0-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | B1 | WPCC - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-1 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | C1 | WPCC - Court 3 |
Osho MOORE
|
Ludvig Linell
|
6-2 |
N/A | C2 | WPCC - Court 4 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Michael Loram
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-20 9:15am | C3 | WPCC - |
Osho MOORE
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
6-7 |