GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Elca ZULCH | No | - | |
[1] | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - | |
[2] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Janke VILJOEN | No | - | |
[2] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Hailey TROUP | No | - | |
[3] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
[3] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | LEILA NEL | No | - |
[4] | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Erin SLATER | No | - |
[4] | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | Chante MULDER | No | - |
- | Naledi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | Korona RUGARA | No | - |
- | Carla LE ROUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | No | - | |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Nelbé MOUTON | No | - |
- | Lerize De Villiers | ZA | Parel Vallei High | Danielle Millard | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Naledi RAGUIN | No | - |
- | Mia GAVRIC | Reddam Constantia Girls High | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
- | Tamsin Chemaly | ZA | St Cyprians High | Jenna Chemaly | No | - |
- | Nelbé MOUTON | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Anandie DE WAAL | No | - | |
- | Jenna Chemaly | ZA | St Cyprians High | Tamsin Chemaly | No | - |
- | Danielle Millard | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Lerize De Villiers | No | - |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Kira Farrakhova | No | - |
- | Kira Farrakhova | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Carla LE ROUX | No | - |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Mia GAVRIC | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A2 | EDG - Court 1 |
Nelbé MOUTON
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Tamsin Chemaly
Jenna Chemaly
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A5 | EDG - Court 2 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
Kira Farrakhova
|
Danielle Millard
Lerize De Villiers
|
4-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A7 | EDG - Court 3 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Carla LE ROUX
|
Rebecca Widan
Mia GAVRIC
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A9 | EDG - Court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Elca ZULCH [1]
|
Nelbé MOUTON
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A10 | EDG - Court 2 |
Erin SLATER [4]
Chante MULDER [4]
|
Naledi RAGUIN
Korona RUGARA
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A11 | EDG - Court 3 |
Danielle Millard
Lerize De Villiers
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
LEILA NEL [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A12 | EDG - Court 4 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Carla LE ROUX
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
Janke VILJOEN [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-21 11:30am | A13 | RTC - court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Elca ZULCH [1]
|
Naledi RAGUIN
Korona RUGARA
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2016-12-21 11:30am | A14 | RTC - Court 2 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [3]
LEILA NEL [3]
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
Janke VILJOEN [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-22 10:30am | A15 | RTC - court 1 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
Elca ZULCH [1]
|
Hailey TROUP [2]
Janke VILJOEN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |