GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bianca WOLMARANS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[3] | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[5] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[6] | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[7] | Tali SULCAS | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chelsea DZENGA | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Louise Hosking | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Mikayla FURLONG | No | - | ||
- | Erin HOBBS | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Ruth Moore | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lima du Toit | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
- | Lauren JOHNSON | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-18 8:00am | A2 | PINE - Court 1 |
Louise Hosking
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A3 | PINE - Court 2 |
Lima du Toit
|
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A4 | PINE - Court 3 |
Alta BRINK
|
Carli BRUHNS [6]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A6 | PINE - Court 4 |
Chelsea DZENGA
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A7 | PINE - Court 5 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A8 | PINE - Court 6 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [5]
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A9 | PINE - Court 6 |
Tali SULCAS [7]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A10 | PINE - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER
|
Anja DE BEER
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A11 | PINE - Court 2 |
Erin HOBBS
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A12 | PINE - Court 3 |
Lauren JOHNSON
|
Margerite HARTUNG [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A13 | PINE - Court 4 |
Courtney FYVIE [8]
|
Ruth Moore
|
1-6, 6-2, 7-5 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A14 | PINE - Court 5 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A15 | PINE - Court 6 |
Mikayla FURLONG
|
Tyla CARTER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A17 | CLA - Court 1 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A18 | CLA - Court 2 |
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
Alta BRINK
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A19 | CLA - Court 3 |
Nicola STREICHER [3]
|
Chelsea DZENGA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A20 | CLA - Court 4 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A21 | CLA - Court 5 |
Tali SULCAS [7]
|
Maretha BURGER
|
4-6, 6-1, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A22 | CLA - Court 6 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Margerite HARTUNG [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | A23 | CLA - Court 1 |
Courtney FYVIE [8]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | A24 | CLA - Court 2 |
Tyla CARTER
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A25 | CLA - Court 1 |
Bianca WOLMARANS [1]
(Ret.)
|
Alta BRINK
|
Retired |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A26 | CLA - Court 2 |
Nicola STREICHER [3]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A27 | CLA - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A28 | CLA - Court 4 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-0 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | A29 | RTC - Court 2 |
Alta BRINK
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | A30 | RTC - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-22 8:00am | A31 | RTC - court 1 |
Alta BRINK
|
Maretha BURGER
|
7-6(9), 4-6, 7-6 |
2016-12-22 9:15am | B1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C2 | CLA - Court 4 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | C3 | PINE - Court 5 |
Nicola STREICHER [3]
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E1 | CLA - Court 2 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Rochelle PIENAAR
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E2 | CLA - Court 3 |
Chelsea DZENGA
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E3 | CLA - Court 4 |
Tali SULCAS [7]
(Ret.)
|
Margerite HARTUNG [4]
|
Retired |
2016-12-19 11:45am | E4 | CLA - Court 1 |
Courtney FYVIE [8]
|
Tyla CARTER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | E5 | CLA - Court 5 |
Rochelle PIENAAR
(Ret.)
|
Havana DAUNCEY
|
6-5 Retired |
2016-12-20 8:00am | E6 | CLA - Court 6 |
Margerite HARTUNG [4]
|
Courtney FYVIE [8]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | E7 | PINE - Court 6 |
Havana DAUNCEY
|
Margerite HARTUNG [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | F1 | PINE - Court 6 |
Rochelle PIENAAR
(Ret.)
|
Courtney FYVIE [8]
|
0-1 Retired |
2016-12-20 9:15am | G1 | CLA - Court 1 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Chelsea DZENGA
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-12 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | G2 | CLA - Court 2 |
Tali SULCAS [7]
(Ret.)
|
Tyla CARTER
|
4-6 Retired |
2016-12-21 9:15am | G3 | PINE - Court 3 |
Chelsea DZENGA
|
Tyla CARTER
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | H1 | PINE - Court 4 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Tali SULCAS [7]
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I2 | PINE - Court 2 |
Lima du Toit
|
Carli BRUHNS [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I4 | PINE - Court 3 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I5 | PINE - Court 4 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Anja DE BEER
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I6 | PINE - Court 5 |
Erin HOBBS
|
Lauren JOHNSON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I7 | PINE - Court 6 |
Ruth Moore
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I9 | CLA - Court 3 |
Louise Hosking
|
Carli BRUHNS [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I10 | CLA - Court 4 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I11 | CLA - Court 5 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Erin HOBBS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I12 | CLA - Court 6 |
Ruth Moore
|
Mikayla FURLONG
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I13 | CLA - Court 3 |
Carli BRUHNS [6]
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [5]
|
4-6, 7-6, 12-10 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I14 | CLA - Court 4 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Ruth Moore
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | I15 | PINE - Court 5 |
Carli BRUHNS [6]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | J1 | PINE - Court 6 |
Jana VAN VREDEN [5]
|
Ruth Moore
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | K1 | CLA - Court 5 |
Louise Hosking
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | K2 | CLA - Court 6 |
Erin HOBBS
|
Mikayla FURLONG
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | K3 | PINE - Court 6 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Erin HOBBS
|
6-2, 2-6, 2-10 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | L1 | PINE - Court 6 |
Louise Hosking
|
Mikayla FURLONG
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | M3 | CLA - Court 1 |
Anja DE BEER
|
Lauren JOHNSON
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | M5 | CLA - Court 1 |
Lima du Toit
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | M6 | CLA - Court 2 |
Anja DE BEER
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | M7 | PINE - Court 6 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Anja DE BEER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | N1 | PINE - Court 6 |
Lima du Toit
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
0-6, 1-6 |