MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[2] | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[4] | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[5] | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[6] | Matthew JOHNSON | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Aaron MARKS | Glen Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Ruan DU PREEZ | Glen Country Club | No | - | |
- | James WEATHERHEAD | No | - | ||
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
- | Andreas Coxson | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel DU TOIT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rikki SOLOMON | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Altus CILLIERS | ZA | Robertson Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Federico COPPINI | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Kunaka | Benoni Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Jett Ellis-George | Westerford - Boys High | No | - | |
- | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Janré VILJOEN | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daneel GOOSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shaun GILBERT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Stuart MOORE | No | - | ||
- | Belford HENDRICKS | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nizar Ruiz De Castro | ES | Wynberg Boys High School | No | - |
- | Luca FERREIRA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-18 8:00am | A2 | CON - Court 1 |
Shaun GILBERT
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A3 | CON - Court 2 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Werner BOTHA
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-4 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A4 | CON - Court 3 |
James Howard
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A5 | CON - Court 4 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [3]
(Ret.)
|
Belford HENDRICKS
|
Retired |
N/A | A6 | CON - Court 5 |
BENDERT SMIT
(Did not play)
|
Ryan LITTLE
|
Walkover |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A7 | CON - Court 6 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Daniel DU TOIT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A8 | CON - Court 7 |
Luca FERREIRA
|
Matthew JOHNSON [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 8:00am | A9 | CON - Court 8 |
Ruan DU PREEZ [8]
|
Andrew Kunaka
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A10 | CON - Court 1 |
Stuart MOORE
|
James WEATHERHEAD
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | CON - Court 2 |
Janré VILJOEN
(Did not play)
|
Altus CILLIERS
|
Walkover |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A12 | CON - Court 3 |
Rikki SOLOMON
|
Charles MORKEL [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A13 | CON - Court 4 |
Aaron MARKS [7]
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A14 | CON - Court 5 |
Jett Ellis-George
|
Andreas Coxson
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A15 | CON - Court 6 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Nizar Ruiz De Castro
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A17 | CON - Court 1 |
Rossouw NORVAL [1]
|
Daneel GOOSEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A18 | CON - Court 2 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A19 | CON - Court 3 |
Belford HENDRICKS
|
Ryan LITTLE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A20 | CON - Court 4 |
Daniel DU TOIT
|
Matthew JOHNSON [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A21 | CON - Court 5 |
Ruan DU PREEZ [8]
|
James WEATHERHEAD
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A22 | CON - Court 6 |
Altus CILLIERS
|
Charles MORKEL [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A23 | CON - Court 7 |
Aaron MARKS [7]
|
Andreas Coxson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A24 | CON - Court 8 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Marno STANDER [2]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A25 | CON - Court 5 |
Rossouw NORVAL [1]
|
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A26 | CON - Court 6 |
Belford HENDRICKS
|
Daniel DU TOIT
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A27 | CON - Court 7 |
Ruan DU PREEZ [8]
|
Charles MORKEL [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A28 | CON - Court 8 |
Aaron MARKS [7]
(Ret.)
|
Federico COPPINI
|
2-4 Retired |
2016-12-21 9:15am | A29 | RTC - Court 7 |
Rossouw NORVAL [1]
|
Daniel DU TOIT
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | A30 | RTC - Court 8 |
Ruan DU PREEZ [8]
|
Federico COPPINI
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-12-22 9:15am | A31 | RTC - Court 2 |
Daniel DU TOIT
|
Ruan DU PREEZ [8]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-22 9:15am | B1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Rossouw NORVAL [1]
|
Federico COPPINI
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C1 | CON - Court 3 |
Christian VAN DER WATH [5]
|
Belford HENDRICKS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C2 | CON - Court 4 |
Charles MORKEL [4]
|
Aaron MARKS [7]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
N/A | C3 | CLA - Court 1 |
Belford HENDRICKS
(Did not play)
|
Charles MORKEL [4]
|
Walkover |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E1 | CON - Court 1 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | E5 | CON - Court 4 |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Matthew JOHNSON [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | E6 | CON - Court 5 |
Altus CILLIERS
|
Andreas Coxson
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | E7 | CLA - Court 2 |
Matthew JOHNSON [6]
|
Andreas Coxson
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-20 11:45am | F1 | RTC - |
Daneel GOOSEN
|
Altus CILLIERS
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | I2 | CON - Court 3 |
Werner BOTHA
(Ret.)
|
James Howard
|
Retired |
2016-12-18 10:30am | I4 | CON - Court 5 |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I5 | CON - Court 6 |
Andrew Kunaka
|
Stuart MOORE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I7 | CON - Court 8 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | I9 | CON - Court 5 |
Shaun GILBERT
|
James Howard
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | I11 | CON - Court 7 |
Andrew Kunaka
|
Rikki SOLOMON
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | I12 | CON - Court 8 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Nizar Ruiz De Castro
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I13 | CON - Court 7 |
James Howard
|
Benjamin PETERSON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I14 | CON - Court 8 |
Andrew Kunaka
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-7(1), 2-6 |
2016-12-20 11:45am | I15 | RTC - |
Benjamin PETERSON
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | J1 | CLA - Court 3 |
James Howard
|
Andrew Kunaka
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | K2 | CON - Court 1 |
Rikki SOLOMON
|
Nizar Ruiz De Castro
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | K3 | CLA - Court 4 |
Shaun GILBERT
(Did not play)
|
Rikki SOLOMON
|
Walkover |
N/A | M6 | CON - Court 2 |
Stuart MOORE
(Did not play)
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
Walkover |
2016-12-20 2:00pm | M7 | CON - |
Luca FERREIRA
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
0-6, 1-6 |