BD 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Summerwood Primary | Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
[1] | Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Laerskool Warmbad | Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG | No | - |
[2] | Corne THOM | Somerset West Country Club | Kyler Tennant | No | - | |
[2] | Kyler Tennant | ZA | Corne THOM | No | - | |
[3] | Maximilian HAWKES | ZA | Grey Junior School | Bryce Paxton | No | - |
[3] | Bryce Paxton | Grey High School | Maximilian HAWKES | No | - | |
[4] | Benedict Badza | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | Theunsie Botha | No | - |
[4] | Theunsie Botha | Cradock Tennis Club | Benedict Badza | No | - | |
- | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Daniel JAUSS | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Leon Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Oliver Leicher | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Philip JAUSS | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
- | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | George Louw | No | - |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Jack CRAFFORD | No | - |
- | Jack CRAFFORD | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Sagen Hugo | No | - |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | Cuan WESTERN | No | - | |
- | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | Frederik NAUDE | No | - |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Philip JAUSS | NA | St Stithians Boys' College | Oliver Leicher | No | - |
- | Brogan Borrill | ZA | Caleb COTTON | No | - | |
- | Jack O'Donovan | Westridge Tennis Stadium | DYLAN MORGAN | No | - | |
- | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | Brogan Borrill | No | - |
- | DYLAN MORGAN | Jack O'Donovan | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-13 1:15pm | A2 | PHS - Court 5 |
Brogan Borrill
Caleb COTTON
|
DYLAN MORGAN
Jack O'Donovan
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 1:15pm | A4 | PHS - Court 6 |
Philip JAUSS
Oliver Leicher
|
Jack CRAFFORD
Sagen Hugo
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | PHS - Court 7 |
Daniel JAUSS
George Louw
(Did not play)
|
Leon Du Toit
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Walkover |
2016-12-13 1:40pm | A7 | PHS - Court 8 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
|
Cuan WESTERN
Frederik NAUDE
|
6-3, 7-6(8) |
2016-12-14 1:00pm | A9 | PHS - Court 5 |
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG [1]
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
DYLAN MORGAN
Jack O'Donovan
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 1:00pm | A10 | PHS - Court 6 |
Benedict Badza [4]
Theunsie Botha [4]
|
Jack CRAFFORD
Sagen Hugo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 1:00pm | A11 | PHS - Court 7 |
Leon Du Toit
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Maximilian HAWKES [3]
Bryce Paxton [3]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2016-12-14 1:00pm | A12 | PHS - Court 8 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
|
Corne THOM [2]
Kyler Tennant [2]
|
6-0, 7-6 |
TBD | A13 | PHS - Court 8 |
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG [1]
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
|
Jack CRAFFORD
Sagen Hugo
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 1:00pm | A14 | PHS - Court 7 |
Leon Du Toit
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 10:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Jack CRAFFORD
Sagen Hugo
|
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
|
6-7(7), 5-7 |