BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[2] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[3] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[4] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Matthew BROWN | No | - | ||
[6] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[7] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
- | Mikaeel WOODMAN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marnus Oosthuizen | ZA | Greatbrak Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Taona MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 8:00am | A1 | LHS - Court 1 |
Connor KRUGER [1]
|
Jordan GANCHO
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A2 | LHS - Court 2 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
James EDLEY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A3 | LHS - Court 3 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
3-6, 6-4, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A4 | LHS - Court 4 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A5 | LHS - Court 5 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A6 | LHS - Court 6 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Matthew STUART
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A7 | LHS - Court 1 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A8 | LHS - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE
|
Luc KOENIG [8]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A9 | LHS - Court 3 |
Matthew BROWN [5]
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A10 | LHS - Court 4 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Daniël WESSELS
|
4-6, 6-2, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A11 | LHS - Court 5 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A12 | LHS - Court 6 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A13 | LHS - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [7]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A14 | LHS - Court 2 |
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-0, 7-6(5) |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A15 | LHS - Court 3 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
4-6, 7-5, 7-5 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A16 | LHS - Court 4 |
Calum Jestin
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A17 | LHS - Court 1 |
Connor KRUGER [1]
|
James EDLEY
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A18 | LHS - Court 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A19 | LHS - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
|
Matthew STUART
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A20 | LHS - Court 4 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Luc KOENIG [8]
|
5-7, 6-7(1) |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A21 | LHS - Court 5 |
Matthew BROWN [5]
|
Daniël WESSELS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A22 | LHS - Court 6 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A23 | LHS - Court 1 |
Marnus Oosthuizen
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A24 | LHS - Court 2 |
Jason SCHIMPER
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
7-6(3), 5-7, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A25 | LHS - Court 1 |
Connor KRUGER [1]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A26 | LHS - Court 2 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
|
Luc KOENIG [8]
|
6-2, 4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A27 | LHS - Court 3 |
Daniël WESSELS
|
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A28 | LHS - Court 4 |
Marnus Oosthuizen
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | A29 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Connor KRUGER [1]
|
Luc KOENIG [8]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | A30 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Daniël WESSELS
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Connor KRUGER [1]
|
Daniël WESSELS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | B1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Luc KOENIG [8]
|
GERARD HENNING [2]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C1 | LHS - Court 1 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C2 | LHS - Court 2 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | C3 | COL - Col J 2 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [4]
|
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | D1 | LHS - Court 5 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [6]
|
Marnus Oosthuizen
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | E1 | LHS - Court 5 |
James EDLEY
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-2, 7-6(7) |
2016-12-14 8:00am | E2 | LHS - Court 6 |
Matthew STUART
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E3 | LHS - Court 1 |
Matthew BROWN [5]
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E4 | LHS - Court 2 |
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E5 | LHS - Court 3 |
James EDLEY
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
6-1, 1-6, 12-10 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E6 | LHS - Court 4 |
Matthew BROWN [5]
|
Jason SCHIMPER
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | E7 | LHS - Court 1 |
James EDLEY
|
Matthew BROWN [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | F1 | LHS - Court 2 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
|
Jason SCHIMPER
(Ret.)
|
5-3 Retired |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G1 | LHS - Court 5 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Matthew STUART
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G2 | LHS - Court 6 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | G3 | LHS - Court 3 |
Matthew STUART
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | H1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2016-12-12 10:30am | I1 | LHS - Court 5 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | I2 | LHS - Court 6 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I3 | LHS - Court 1 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I4 | LHS - Court 2 |
Joshua ROBERTS
|
Daniel CROWIE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I5 | LHS - Court 3 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
7-6(4), 3-6, 11-9 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I6 | LHS - Court 4 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-7(4), 6-1, 7-10 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I7 | LHS - Court 5 |
ANRO NEL [7]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I8 | LHS - Court 6 |
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
Calum Jestin
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I9 | LHS - Court 3 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I10 | LHS - Court 4 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I11 | LHS - Court 5 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I12 | LHS - Court 6 |
ANRO NEL [7]
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I13 | LHS - Court 3 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I14 | LHS - Court 4 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
ANRO NEL [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | I15 | LHS - Court 1 |
Jordan GANCHO
|
ANRO NEL [7]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | J1 | LHS - Court 2 |
Joshua ROBERTS
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-5 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | K1 | LHS - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | K2 | LHS - Court 4 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
3-6, 6-7(7) |
2016-12-15 9:15am | K3 | LHS - Court 3 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | L1 | LHS - Court 4 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
7-6(2), 6-2 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M1 | LHS - Court 1 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 7-6(5) |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M2 | LHS - Court 2 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Daniel CROWIE
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M3 | LHS - Court 3 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M4 | LHS - Court 4 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Calum Jestin
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M5 | LHS - Court 3 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Daniel CROWIE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | M6 | LHS - Court 6 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | M7 | LHS - Court 5 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
3-6, 7-6(4), 10-7 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | N1 | LHS - Court 6 |
Daniel CROWIE
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
2-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | O1 | LHS - Court 1 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Jaryd VISSER
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | O2 | LHS - Court 2 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Calum Jestin
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | O3 | LHS - Court 1 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Calum Jestin
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | P1 | LHS - Court 2 |
Jaryd VISSER
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-1, 6-3 |