XD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[1] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Robbie ARENDS | No | - |
[2] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | Carmen FICHARDT | No | - | |
[2] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Victor PUTTER | No | - | |
[3] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Courtney FYVIE | No | - | |
[3] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Kade MINDRY | No | - | |
[4] | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - |
[4] | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | AISEAH RAMOS | No | - | |
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Ane DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Albertus GROBLER | No | - |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | Alexandra DURING | No | - |
- | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Dylan SALTON | No | - | |
- | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | LUAN KRIGE | No | - | |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | Chrisjan VAN WYK | No | - | |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | Logan HEYNS | No | - | |
- | Logan HEYNS | Despatch Tennis Club | Yahron VAN DYK | No | - | |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | TATENDA MUTETWA | No | - |
- | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | Anja DE BEER | No | - | |
- | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - | |
- | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | Tayla KRUGER | No | - | |
- | EMMA LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | Justin CRONJE | No | - | ||
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | EMMA LLOYD | No | - | |
- | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West | Tyla CARTER | No | - |
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | Nikolai HENSBERG | No | - | |
- | Alexandra DURING | Paarl Girls High | Paul COETZEE | No | - | |
- | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | Alme JORDAAN | No | - |
- | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Alta BRINK | No | - |
- | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Wikus ROBBERTSE | No | - |
- | Albertus GROBLER | Nicola STREICHER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-13 3:30pm | A2 | COL - Col J 1 |
Maretha BURGER
Dylan SALTON
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE
Alta BRINK
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 3:30pm | A3 | COL - Col J 2 |
Havana DAUNCEY [4]
AISEAH RAMOS [4]
|
Justin CRONJE
Tyla CARTER
|
4-6, 6-7(3) |
2016-12-13 3:30pm | A4 | COL - Col J 3 |
EMMA LLOYD
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Tayla KRUGER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 3:30pm | A5 | COL - Col J 4 |
Alme JORDAAN
LUAN KRIGE
|
TATENDA MUTETWA
Anja DE BEER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 3:30pm | A6 | COL - Col J 5 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
Ane DE WAAL
|
Courtney FYVIE [3]
Kade MINDRY [3]
|
7-6(3), 1-6, 5-10 |
2016-12-13 3:30pm | A7 | COL - Col J 6 |
Alexandra DURING
Paul COETZEE
|
Logan HEYNS
Yahron VAN DYK
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 3:30pm | A8 | COL - Col J 7 |
Albertus GROBLER
Nicola STREICHER
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 3:00pm | A9 | COL - Col J 1 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [1]
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE
Alta BRINK
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-14 3:00pm | A10 | COL - Col J 2 |
Justin CRONJE
Tyla CARTER
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Tayla KRUGER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 3:00pm | A11 | COL - Col J 3 |
Alme JORDAAN
LUAN KRIGE
|
Courtney FYVIE [3]
Kade MINDRY [3]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-5 |
2016-12-14 3:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 4 |
Logan HEYNS
Yahron VAN DYK
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-15 4:00pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE
Alta BRINK
|
Justin CRONJE
Tyla CARTER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 4:00pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Alme JORDAAN
LUAN KRIGE
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-16 1:00pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE
Alta BRINK
|
Carmen FICHARDT [2]
Victor PUTTER [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |