GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sophia KRIGE | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - | |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[8] | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Naledi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
[5] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
- | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[4] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[2] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 10:30am | A2 | PHS - Court 1 |
LEILA NEL
|
Sophia KRIGE
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A3 | PHS - Court 2 |
Erin SLATER
|
Tayla WILMOT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A4 | PHS - Court 3 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A6 | PHS - Court 4 |
Naledi RAGUIN
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A7 | PHS - Court 5 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A9 | PHS - Court 6 |
Janke VILJOEN [6]
|
Amike BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A10 | PHS - Court 7 |
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Isabella Basson
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A11 | PHS - Court 8 |
Chante MULDER
|
Wilmien VOS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 12:00am | A13 | PELTC - |
Anke HEYNS [7]
|
Korona RUGARA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | A14 | PHS - Court 2 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 12:00am | A15 | PELTC - |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A17 | PHS - Court 1 |
Carli Kruger [1]
|
LEILA NEL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A18 | PHS - Court 2 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A19 | PHS - Court 3 |
Anna WISE [3]
|
Naledi RAGUIN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A20 | PHS - Court 4 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A21 | PHS - Court 5 |
Janke VILJOEN [6]
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A22 | PHS - Court 6 |
Wilmien VOS
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A23 | PHS - Court 7 |
Anke HEYNS [7]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A24 | PHS - Court 8 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A25 | PHS - Court 3 |
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A26 | PHS - Court 4 |
Anna WISE [3]
|
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A27 | PHS - Court 5 |
Janke VILJOEN [6]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | A28 | PHS - Court 6 |
Anke HEYNS [7]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | A29 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
4-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | A30 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Janke VILJOEN [6]
|
Anke HEYNS [7]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | A31 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Carlé BOTHA [5]
|
Anke HEYNS [7]
|
2-6, 6-1, 3-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | B1 | WES - Court 1 |
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Janke VILJOEN [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | C1 | PHS - Court 3 |
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
Anna WISE [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | C2 | PHS - Court 4 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | C3 | WES - Court 2 |
Anna WISE [3]
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | D1 | WES - Court 3 |
Elca ZULCH [8]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | E1 | PHS - Court 7 |
LEILA NEL
|
Tayla WILMOT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | E2 | PHS - Court 8 |
Naledi RAGUIN
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | E3 | PHS - Court 1 |
Isabella Basson
|
Wilmien VOS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | E4 | PHS - Court 2 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2016-12-15 10:30am | E5 | PHS - Court 5 |
LEILA NEL
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | E6 | PHS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | E7 | WES - Court 4 |
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | F1 | WES - Court 4 |
LEILA NEL
|
Isabella Basson
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | G1 | PHS - Court 7 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Naledi RAGUIN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | G2 | PHS - Court 8 |
Wilmien VOS
(Ret.)
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
6-7(2) Retired |
2016-12-16 8:00am | G3 | WES - Court 5 |
Naledi RAGUIN
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | H1 | WES - Court 6 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Wilmien VOS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-12 12:00am | I2 | PELTC - |
Erin SLATER
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
6-3, 0-6, 12-10 |
2016-12-12 12:00am | I5 | PELTC - |
Amike BOTHA
|
Annika KLEINHANS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 12:00am | I7 | PELTC - |
Korona RUGARA
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I9 | PHS - Court 1 |
Sophia KRIGE
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I10 | PHS - Court 2 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I11 | PHS - Court 3 |
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Chante MULDER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | I12 | PHS - Court 4 |
Korona RUGARA
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-7 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | I13 | PHS - Court 3 |
Sophia KRIGE
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | I14 | PHS - Court 4 |
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Korona RUGARA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-16 10:30am | I15 | PHS - Court 3 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Korona RUGARA
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2016-12-16 10:30am | J1 | PHS - Court 4 |
Sophia KRIGE
|
Annika KLEINHANS
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | K1 | PHS - Court 5 |
Erin SLATER
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 11:45am | K2 | PHS - Court 6 |
Chante MULDER
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-16 10:30am | K3 | PHS - Court 5 |
Erin SLATER
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-16 10:30am | L1 | PHS - Court 6 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Chante MULDER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 11:45am | M6 | PHS - Court 8 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 11:45pm | M7 | PHS - Court 7 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
2-6, 6-7(6) |