BD 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | Damian MULLER | No | - | |
[1] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Jason SCHIMPER | No | - |
[2] | Ryan MURPHY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Jacques MIENY | No | - |
[2] | Jacques MIENY | ZA | Ryan MURPHY | No | - | |
[3] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Kyler Hugo | No | - |
[3] | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Wade HERMANUS | No | - |
[4] | Sebastian MILLAN | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Ulrich KOCH | No | - |
[4] | Ulrich KOCH | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Sebastian MILLAN | No | - | |
- | Jean-Michael FOUCHE | Hermanus Tennis Club | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | No | - | |
- | Adam GARISCH | Fishhoek High | Ruan LOUW | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | Francis GIBSON | No | - |
- | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | Alex Kritzas | No | - | |
- | Francis GIBSON | ZA | Grey College High | Francois HAASBROEK | No | - |
- | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | Jean-Michael FOUCHE | No | - | |
- | André VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Gerhard VENTER | No | - | |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | André VENTER | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Kian BARNARD | No | - | |
- | Alex Kritzas | ZA | Kilarney | Willem KNOESEN | No | - |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | Luke Carey | No | - | |
- | Ruan LOUW | Strand Tennis klub | Adam GARISCH | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-02 12:30pm | A2 | DTC - Court |
Ruan LOUW
Adam GARISCH
|
Luke Carey
Kian BARNARD
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-02 12:30pm | A7 | DTC - Court 2 |
André VENTER
Gerhard VENTER
|
Willem KNOESEN
Alex Kritzas
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A9 | DTC - Court 5 |
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
Damian MULLER [1]
|
Luke Carey
Kian BARNARD
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A10 | DTC - Court 6 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
Kyler Hugo [3]
|
Jean-Michael FOUCHE
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A11 | DTC - Court 7 |
Francis GIBSON
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Ulrich KOCH [4]
Sebastian MILLAN [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | A12 | DTC - Court 8 |
Willem KNOESEN
Alex Kritzas
|
Jacques MIENY [2]
Ryan MURPHY [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-04 12:00pm | A13 | DTC - Court |
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
Damian MULLER [1]
|
Wade HERMANUS [3]
Kyler Hugo [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 12:00pm | A14 | DTC - Court 2 |
Ulrich KOCH [4]
Sebastian MILLAN [4]
|
Jacques MIENY [2]
Ryan MURPHY [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 10 |
Jason SCHIMPER [1]
Damian MULLER [1]
|
Ulrich KOCH [4]
Sebastian MILLAN [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |