GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
[2] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[3] | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
[4] | Liebe BRAND | No | - | ||
[5] | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[6] | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Maria VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Francé ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carla LE ROUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Mia GAVRIC | Reddam Constantia Girls High | No | - | |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Nelbé MOUTON | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Danielle Millard | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Lara STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A3 | DTC - Court 13 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Mia GAVRIC
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A6 | DTC - Court |
Danielle Millard
|
Mia SCHIMPER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A7 | DTC - Court 2 |
Lara STEENKAMP
|
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A10 | DTC - Court 3 |
Carla LE ROUX
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A11 | DTC - Court 4 |
Korona RUGARA
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A14 | DTC - Court 5 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A17 | DTC - Court 8 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Kara BARNARD
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A18 | DTC - Court |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Tara GAVRIC [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A19 | DTC - Court 2 |
Liebe BRAND [4]
|
Danielle Millard
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A20 | DTC - Court 3 |
Lara STEENKAMP
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A21 | DTC - Court 4 |
Maria VAN NIEKERK [8]
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
6-1, 1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A22 | DTC - Court 5 |
Korona RUGARA
|
Emma SWART [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A23 | DTC - Court 6 |
Juliana Barrish [7]
|
Monique ROBINSON
(Ret.)
|
4-1 Retired |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A24 | DTC - Court 7 |
Nelbé MOUTON
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A25 | DTC - Court 5 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Tara GAVRIC [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A26 | DTC - Court 6 |
Liebe BRAND [4]
|
Lara STEENKAMP
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A27 | DTC - Court 7 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Korona RUGARA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A28 | DTC - Court 8 |
Juliana Barrish [7]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A29 | DTC - Court 5 |
Tara GAVRIC [6]
|
Lara STEENKAMP
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A30 | DTC - Court 6 |
Korona RUGARA
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | A31 | STK - Court 09 |
Lara STEENKAMP
|
Korona RUGARA
|
6-0, 7-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | B1 | DTC - Court 8 |
Tara GAVRIC [6]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C1 | DTC - Court 7 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Liebe BRAND [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C2 | DTC - Court 8 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Juliana Barrish [7]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | C3 | DTC - Court 9 |
Liebe BRAND [4]
|
Nina SCHIMPER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | D1 | DTC - Court 10 |
Erin SLATER [1]
|
Juliana Barrish [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E1 | DTC - Court |
Kara BARNARD
|
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E2 | DTC - Court 2 |
Danielle Millard
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [5]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E3 | DTC - Court 3 |
Maria VAN NIEKERK [8]
|
Emma SWART [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | E4 | DTC - Court 8 |
Monique ROBINSON
(Did not play)
|
Nelbé MOUTON
|
Walkover |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E5 | DTC - Court 6 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Danielle Millard
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E6 | DTC - Court 7 |
Maria VAN NIEKERK [8]
|
Nelbé MOUTON
|
6-7, 0-6 |
N/A | E7 | DTC - Court 5 |
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Nelbé MOUTON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-10-04 9:15am | F1 | DTC - Court 6 |
Danielle Millard
|
Maria VAN NIEKERK [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | G1 | DTC - Court 9 |
Kara BARNARD
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | G3 | DTC - Court 7 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER [5]
|
Emma SWART [3]
|
6-4, 6-7, 1-10 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I10 | DTC - Court 9 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
5-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I11 | DTC - Court 10 |
Carla LE ROUX
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
7-5, 2-6, 11-9 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I13 | DTC - Court 9 |
Mia GAVRIC
|
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-10 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I14 | DTC - Court 10 |
Carla LE ROUX
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | I15 | DTC - Court 3 |
Francé ESTERHUYSE
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | J1 | DTC - Court 4 |
Mia GAVRIC
|
Carla LE ROUX
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | K3 | DTC - Court 4 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
6-7, 4-6 |