XD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | Christine KRUGER | No | - |
[1] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Damien NEZAR | No | - |
[2] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
[2] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Nikolai HENSBERG | No | - | |
[3] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[3] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Suzanie PRETORIUS | No | - |
[4] | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | William ZULCH | No | - | |
[4] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | Alme JORDAAN | No | - |
[5] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | LUAN KRIGE | No | - | |
[5] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | Mienke VILJOEN | No | - |
[6] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Joshua VAN ZYL | No | - | |
[6] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | Sarah MILLARD | No | - | |
[7] | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
[7] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Luke GEDULDT | No | - |
[8] | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | Jason SCHIMPER | No | - | |
[8] | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | Marianne DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
- | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Ryan MURPHY | No | - |
- | Tom MCHUGH | ZA | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | Lenka STEENKAMP | No | - |
- | Jean-Michael FOUCHE | Hermanus Tennis Club | Uma SCHREUDER | No | - | |
- | Paul COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote High | Alexandra DURING | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Kylie Misdorp | No | - | |
- | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | Anelma GROBLER | No | - | |
- | Ben DUGMORE | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Sophia FINESTONE | No | - |
- | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Sharle Hanekom | No | - |
- | Catharina SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | Ruan LOUW | No | - | |
- | Sophia FINESTONE | Pearson High School | Ben DUGMORE | No | - | |
- | Elizna COETZEE | Outeniqua High | Damian MULLER | No | - | |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Jordan GANCHO | No | - | |
- | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | Kristen FICHARDT | No | - | |
- | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Elizna COETZEE | No | - |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | Lauren JOHNSON | No | - | |
- | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - |
- | Lauren JOHNSON | Constantia Tennis Club | Kian BARNARD | No | - | |
- | Le Roux STRYDOM | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Alta BRINK | No | - |
- | Ryan MURPHY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Nerine VAN DER WALT | No | - |
- | Ruan LOUW | Strand Tennis klub | Catharina SWANEPOEL | No | - | |
- | Ulrich KOCH | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Annelise CLUR | No | - | |
- | Hannah LEVY | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Jacques MIENY | No | - |
- | Annelise CLUR | Paarl Gimnasium High | Ulrich KOCH | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | Hannah LEVY | No | - | |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Daniël WESSELS | No | - |
- | Lenka STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Tom MCHUGH | No | - | |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Duther THERON | No | - |
- | Alexandra DURING | Paarl Girls High | Paul COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Uma SCHREUDER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jean-Michael FOUCHE | No | - |
- | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Le Roux STRYDOM | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 1:00pm | A3 | STK - |
Kian BARNARD
Lauren JOHNSON
|
Daniël WESSELS
Sharle Hanekom
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 3:00pm | A6 | CBTC - |
Ryan MURPHY
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Lenka STEENKAMP
Tom MCHUGH
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-01 3:30pm | A7 | CBTC - |
Anelma GROBLER
Duther THERON
|
Ruan LOUW
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A10 | STK - |
Ulrich KOCH
Annelise CLUR
|
Paul COETZEE
Alexandra DURING
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A11 | STK - |
Jordan GANCHO
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Ben DUGMORE
Sophia FINESTONE
|
4-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A14 | STK - |
Damian MULLER
Elizna COETZEE
|
Haveshan CHETTY
Kylie Misdorp
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A15 | - |
Jean-Michael FOUCHE
Uma SCHREUDER
(Did not play)
|
Hannah LEVY
Jacques MIENY
|
Walkover |
2016-10-01 3:00pm | A17 | CBTC - |
Damien NEZAR [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Alta BRINK
Le Roux STRYDOM
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-10-01 3:00pm | A18 | CBTC - |
Daniël WESSELS
Sharle Hanekom
|
LUAN KRIGE [5]
Mienke VILJOEN [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-01 4:00pm | A19 | CBTC - |
Alme JORDAAN [4]
William ZULCH [4]
|
Lenka STEENKAMP
Tom MCHUGH
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2016-10-01 5:00pm | A20 | CBTC - |
Anelma GROBLER
Duther THERON
|
Sarah MILLARD [6]
Joshua VAN ZYL [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A21 | STK - |
Luke GEDULDT [7]
Kelly ARENDS [7]
|
Paul COETZEE
Alexandra DURING
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A22 | STK - |
Ben DUGMORE
Sophia FINESTONE
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [3]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [3]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A23 | STK - |
Jason SCHIMPER [8]
Marianne DU PLESSIS [8]
|
Haveshan CHETTY
Kylie Misdorp
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A24 | STK - |
Hannah LEVY
Jacques MIENY
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 2:30pm | A25 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
LUAN KRIGE [5]
Mienke VILJOEN [5]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 2:30pm | A26 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Alme JORDAAN [4]
William ZULCH [4]
|
Anelma GROBLER
Duther THERON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 2:00pm | A27 | CBTC - Court 3 |
Luke GEDULDT [7]
Kelly ARENDS [7]
|
Ben DUGMORE
Sophia FINESTONE
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 2:00pm | A28 | CBTC - Court 4 |
Jason SCHIMPER [8]
Marianne DU PLESSIS [8]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 3:00pm | A29 | CBTC - Court 1 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Alme JORDAAN [4]
William ZULCH [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-10-03 3:00pm | A30 | CBTC - Court 2 |
Luke GEDULDT [7]
Kelly ARENDS [7]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [2]
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-10-04 2:15pm | A31 | STK - Court 03 |
Damien NEZAR [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
|
Luke GEDULDT [7]
Kelly ARENDS [7]
|
6-3, 7-5 |