XD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Makayla LOUBSER | No | - |
[1] | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | No | - |
[2] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[2] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Robbie ARENDS | No | - |
[3] | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | Andre DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
[3] | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - | |
[4] | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | Cameron SLABBERT | No | - | |
[4] | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Alexa GENIS | No | - |
- | ARMAND RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | Melinda MIENY | No | - |
- | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | Rebecca BRODY | No | - |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | AISEAH RAMOS | No | - |
- | Dana PHILLIPS | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | Yahron VAN DYK | No | - |
- | Tessa MICIC | Knysna Tennis Club | Drew EVENS | No | - | |
- | Yahron VAN DYK | Cradock Tennis Club | Dana PHILLIPS | No | - | |
- | Drew EVENS | ZA | Outeniqua High | Tessa MICIC | No | - |
- | Tinus LOTZ | ZA | Great Tennis | Jana VAN VREDEN | No | - |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | Nicole TWIGGE | No | - |
- | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Andreas SCOTT | No | - |
- | Melinda MIENY | ZA | ARMAND RAMOS | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Charl VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
- | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Wikus ROBBERTSE | No | - |
- | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | GIZELLE NAUDE | No | - |
- | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | Tinus LOTZ | No | - | |
- | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Margerite HARTUNG | No | - |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jay-Dee FOURIE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 12:00am | A2 | STK - |
Tinus LOTZ
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE
Alexa GENIS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A4 | STK - |
ARMAND RAMOS
Melinda MIENY
|
Yahron VAN DYK
Dana PHILLIPS
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A5 | STK - |
Wikus ROBBERTSE
Margerite HARTUNG
|
AISEAH RAMOS
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A6 | STK - |
Andreas SCOTT
GIZELLE NAUDE
|
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [4]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 12:00am | A7 | STK - |
Nicole TWIGGE
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Tessa MICIC
Drew EVENS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 3:00pm | A9 | RTC - Court 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Makayla LOUBSER [1]
|
Tinus LOTZ
Jana VAN VREDEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 3:00pm | A10 | RTC - Court 3 |
Havana DAUNCEY [3]
Andre DU PLESSIS [3]
|
Yahron VAN DYK
Dana PHILLIPS
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-10-02 3:00pm | A11 | RTC - Court 2 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE
Margerite HARTUNG
|
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2016-10-02 3:00pm | A12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Nicole TWIGGE
Charl VAN HEERDEN
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
Robbie ARENDS [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 3:30pm | A13 | STK - Court 03 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Makayla LOUBSER [1]
|
Havana DAUNCEY [3]
Andre DU PLESSIS [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 3:30pm | A14 | STK - Court 04 |
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Daniela DAVIDYAN [2]
Robbie ARENDS [2]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2016-10-04 3:30pm | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Makayla LOUBSER [1]
|
Cameron SLABBERT [4]
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |