BS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Imaad Taliep | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Raadi TALIEP | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 9:30am | Box 1: X1 | SCH - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Evan SWART
|
5-2 |
2016-10-02 9:30am | Box 1: X2 | SCH - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
5-2 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | Box 1: X3 | SCH - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Imaad Taliep
|
2-5 |
2016-10-02 8:30am | Box 1: X4 | SCH - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Leon Du Toit
|
4-3 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | Box 1: X5 | SCH - Court 1 |
Evan SWART
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
0-7 |
2016-10-02 8:30am | Box 1: X6 | SCH - Court 2 |
Evan SWART
|
Imaad Taliep
|
0-7 |
2016-10-02 9:30am | Box 1: X7 | SCH - Court 2 |
Evan SWART
|
Leon Du Toit
|
2-5 |
2016-10-01 9:30am | Box 1: X8 | SCH - Court 2 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Imaad Taliep
|
5-2 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | Box 1: X9 | SCH - Court 2 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-1 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | Box 1: X10 | SCH - Court 2 |
Imaad Taliep
|
Leon Du Toit
|
5-2 |
2016-10-01 9:30am | Box 2: X11 | SCH - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Cuan WESTERN
|
5-2 |
2016-10-02 9:30am | Box 2: X12 | SCH - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Michal Barrish
|
7-0 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | Box 2: X13 | SCH - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
6-1 |
2016-10-02 8:30am | Box 2: X14 | SCH - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL
|
Raadi TALIEP
|
7-0 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | Box 2: X15 | SCH - Court 3 |
Cuan WESTERN
|
Michal Barrish
|
3-4 |
2016-10-02 8:30am | Box 2: X16 | SCH - Court 4 |
Cuan WESTERN
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:30am | Box 2: X17 | SCH - Court 4 |
Cuan WESTERN
|
Raadi TALIEP
|
7-0 |
2016-10-01 9:30am | Box 2: X18 | SCH - Court 4 |
Michal Barrish
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
0-7 |
2016-10-01 8:30am | Box 2: X19 | SCH - Court 4 |
Michal Barrish
|
Raadi TALIEP
|
2-5 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | Box 2: X20 | SCH - Court 4 |
Jordan GERTSE
|
Raadi TALIEP
|
7-0 |
2016-10-03 8:30am | A1 | SCH - Court 1 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Willem DE WAAL
|
3-6 |
2016-10-03 8:30am | B1 | SCH - Court 2 |
Imaad Taliep
|
Jordan GERTSE
|
3-6 |
2016-10-03 8:30am | C1 | SCH - Court 3 |
Pieter Kotzé
|
Cuan WESTERN
|
6-3 |
2016-10-03 8:30am | D1 | SCH - Court 4 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Michal Barrish
|
7-2 |