BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[5] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[8] | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | No | - | |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JAN BOTHA | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anrich WESSELS | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Ruan LIEBENBERG | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 8:00am | A1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A2 | PAU - Court 2 |
JAN BOTHA
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A4 | PAU - Court 4 |
Drikus DE JAGER
|
Sebastiano SOLA [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A5 | PAU - Court 5 |
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
Anrich WESSELS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 8:00am | A6 | PAU - Court 6 |
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
André VILJOEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A7 | PAU - Court 1 |
John COETZEE
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A8 | PAU - Court 2 |
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A9 | PAU - Court 3 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Anathi Nofotyo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A10 | PAU - Court 4 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A11 | PAU - Court 5 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A12 | PAU - Court 6 |
Joshua ROBERTS
|
ANRO NEL [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A13 | PAU - Court 1 |
Joseph TOWNES [7]
|
Louis FOURIE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A14 | PAU - Court 2 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A15 | PAU - Court 3 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 10:30am | A16 | PAU - Court 4 |
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A17 | PAU - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
JAN BOTHA
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A18 | PAU - Court 2 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Sebastiano SOLA [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A19 | PAU - Court 3 |
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A20 | PAU - Court 4 |
John COETZEE
|
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A21 | PAU - Court 5 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 8:00am | A22 | PAU - Court 6 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A23 | PAU - Court 1 |
Joseph TOWNES [7]
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | A24 | PAU - Court 2 |
Francois VAN WYK
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A25 | PAU - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Sebastiano SOLA [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A26 | PAU - Court 2 |
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A27 | PAU - Court 3 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | A28 | PAU - Court 4 |
Joseph TOWNES [7]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A29 | STK - Court 03 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | A30 | STK - Court 04 |
Joshua ROBERTS
|
Joseph TOWNES [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | A31 | STK - Court 03 |
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
Joseph TOWNES [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | B1 | STK - Court 05 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Joshua ROBERTS
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C1 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA [8]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | C2 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 05 |
Benjamin SCOTT [5]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-05 8:00am | D1 | STK - Court 06 |
Sebastiano SOLA [8]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E1 | PAU - Court 1 |
JAN BOTHA
|
Joshua CROWIE
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
John COETZEE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E3 | PAU - Court 3 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | E4 | PAU - Court 4 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E5 | PAU - Court 5 |
JAN BOTHA
|
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 10:30am | E6 | PAU - Court 6 |
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | E7 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
Calvin CROUSE [6]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | F1 | Rhe - Court 1 |
JAN BOTHA
|
Francois VAN WYK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | G1 | PAU - Court 1 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
John COETZEE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | G2 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
7-6, 5-7, 6-10 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | G3 | Rhe - Court 6 |
John COETZEE
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | H1 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Ruan LIEBENBERG
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I1 | PAU - Court 3 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Jake DOWNIE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I2 | PAU - Court 4 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Drikus DE JAGER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I3 | PAU - Court 5 |
Anrich WESSELS
|
André VILJOEN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 9:15am | I4 | PAU - Court 6 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I5 | PAU - Court 1 |
Anathi Nofotyo
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I6 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
ANRO NEL [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I7 | PAU - Court 3 |
Louis FOURIE
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | I8 | PAU - Court 4 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
2-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I9 | PAU - Court 5 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Drikus DE JAGER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 8:00am | I10 | PAU - Court 6 |
André VILJOEN
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I11 | PAU - Court 1 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
ANRO NEL [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | I12 | PAU - Court 2 |
Louis FOURIE
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | I13 | PAU - Court 3 |
Drikus DE JAGER
|
André VILJOEN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | I14 | PAU - Court 4 |
ANRO NEL [3]
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | I15 | Rhe - Court 3 |
André VILJOEN
|
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | J1 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Drikus DE JAGER
|
ANRO NEL [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | K1 | PAU - Court 5 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | K2 | PAU - Court 6 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Louis FOURIE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | K3 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
Louis FOURIE
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | L1 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M1 | PAU - Court 3 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Viktor LINELL
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M2 | PAU - Court 4 |
Anrich WESSELS
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M3 | PAU - Court 5 |
Anathi Nofotyo
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | M4 | PAU - Court 6 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | M5 | PAU - Court 1 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | M6 | PAU - Court 2 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2016-10-04 11:45am | M7 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Viktor LINELL
|
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 11:45am | N1 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
|
2016-10-03 1:00pm | O1 | PAU - Court 3 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Anrich WESSELS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 1:00pm | O2 | PAU - Court 4 |
Anathi Nofotyo
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-04 11:45am | O3 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Anrich WESSELS
|
Anathi Nofotyo
|
|
2016-10-04 11:45am | P1 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Jake DOWNIE
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
3-6, 2-6 |