GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Suzanie PRETORIUS | No | - | |
[1] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
[2] | Marianne DU PLESSIS | Bultfontein Tennis Club | Inge GREYLING | No | - | |
[2] | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Marianne DU PLESSIS | No | - |
[3] | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA | Christine KRUGER | No | - | |
[3] | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Gabriella Broadfoot | No | - |
[4] | Alme JORDAAN | Tulbagh Tennis Club | Kylie Misdorp | No | - | |
[4] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Alme JORDAAN | No | - |
- | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Sharle Hanekom | No | - |
- | Katya SMITH | German International School Cape Town | MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM | No | - | |
- | Catharina SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | Alexandra DURING | No | - | |
- | MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM | Herzlia Middle High | Katya SMITH | No | - | |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Ane DE WAAL | No | - | |
- | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Storm VEENSTRA | No | - | |
- | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | Sarah MILLARD | No | - |
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | Natasha PAUL | No | - | |
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | Kristen FICHARDT | No | - | |
- | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Hannah LEVY | No | - |
- | Hannah LEVY | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
- | Natasha PAUL | Herschel Girls' | Boluwatife BAKRE | No | - | |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Nerine VAN DER WALT | No | - |
- | Alexandra DURING | Paarl Girls High | Catharina SWANEPOEL | No | - | |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Mienke VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Lenka STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Alta BRINK | No | - | |
- | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Anelma GROBLER | No | - | |
- | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Lenka STEENKAMP | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-02 11:45am | A2 | VAN - Court 1 |
Hannah LEVY
Kelly ARENDS
|
Catharina SWANEPOEL
Alexandra DURING
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-02 11:00am | A3 | VAN - Court 2 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Alme JORDAAN [4]
|
Storm VEENSTRA
Sarah MILLARD
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-02 11:00am | A4 | VAN - Court 3 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
Natasha PAUL
|
Alta BRINK
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 11:45am | A5 | VAN - Court 4 |
Mienke VILJOEN
Anelma GROBLER
|
Katya SMITH
MAYA GOMEZ - ROSENBAUM
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 11:00am | A7 | VAN - Court 5 |
Kristen FICHARDT
Ane DE WAAL
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Sharle Hanekom
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 12:00pm | A9 | VAN - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Hannah LEVY
Kelly ARENDS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 12:00pm | A10 | VAN - Court 4 |
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Alme JORDAAN [4]
|
Alta BRINK
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2016-10-03 12:00pm | A11 | VAN - Court 5 |
Mienke VILJOEN
Anelma GROBLER
|
Christine KRUGER [3]
Gabriella Broadfoot [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 12:00pm | A12 | VAN - Court 6 |
Kristen FICHARDT
Ane DE WAAL
|
Marianne DU PLESSIS [2]
Inge GREYLING [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-04 11:45am | A13 | STK - Court 03 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Alta BRINK
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2016-10-04 11:45am | A14 | STK - Court 04 |
Christine KRUGER [3]
Gabriella Broadfoot [3]
|
Kristen FICHARDT
Ane DE WAAL
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-8 |
2016-10-05 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Christine KRUGER [3]
Gabriella Broadfoot [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |