GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Lily Haley | No | - |
[1] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Lea Dube | No | - |
[2] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Claassens | No | - |
[2] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | Mandie Claassens | No | - | |
[3] | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | Tori Lyle | No | - | |
[3] | Tori Lyle | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Annabelle Van Zyl | No | - |
[4] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Winnie Masemola | No | - | |
[4] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Liyabukwa Magigaba | No | - |
- | Münke Blom | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | Izanne Rust | No | - |
- | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | Gabriella Coetzee | No | - |
- | Lisa Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Karla van Wyk | No | - |
- | Iné du Plessis | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | Alani Nel | No | - |
- | Karla van Wyk | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Lisa Jonker | No | - | |
- | Izanne Rust | ZA | Newton Primary | Münke Blom | No | - |
- | Kelly Homan | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Milah Neveling | No | - |
- | Alzé Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Brooklyn Smith | No | - |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | Morakane Molaoa | No | - |
- | Liah Lucila Leon Rodriguez | Curro Heuwelkruin Primary | Yasmin Lombard | No | - | |
- | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | GIANA SMITH | No | - |
- | Mariaana Spamer | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | Alexiah smith | No | - |
- | GIANA SMITH | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Erin Dold-Chapman | No | - |
- | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Jessica Wakefield | No | - |
- | Milah Neveling | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | Kelly Homan | No | - |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Paballo Chuene | No | - |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Liah Lucila Leon Rodriguez | No | - |
- | Brooklyn Smith | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Alzé Meyer | No | - |
- | Gabriella Coetzee | JL's Juniors Club | Megan van Vuuren | No | - | |
- | Jessica Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | Tanishka Pillay | No | - | |
- | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | Mariaana Spamer | No | - |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | Nkazimulo Sigasa | No | - | |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Taylor WHITE | No | - |
- | Alani Nel | Kathu Primary | Iné du Plessis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Lea Dube [1]
Lily Haley [1]
|
Milah Neveling
Kelly Homan
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A2 | GRE - Court 16 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
Paballo Chuene
|
Alexiah smith
Mariaana Spamer
|
3-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A3 | GRE - Court 17 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Winnie Masemola [4]
|
Alani Nel
Iné du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A4 | GRE - Court 18 |
Erin Dold-Chapman
GIANA SMITH
|
Münke Blom
Izanne Rust
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A5 | GRE - Court 19 |
Tanishka Pillay
Jessica Wakefield
|
Megan van Vuuren
Gabriella Coetzee
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A6 | GRE - Court 20 |
Liah Lucila Leon Rodriguez
Yasmin Lombard
|
Annabelle Van Zyl [3]
Tori Lyle [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A7 | GRE - Court 21 |
Alzé Meyer
Brooklyn Smith
|
Lisa Jonker
Karla van Wyk
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 1:30pm | A8 | GRE - Court 22 |
Taylor WHITE
Morakane Molaoa
|
Lika Claassens [2]
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 3:00pm | A9 | GRE - Court 12 |
Lea Dube [1]
Lily Haley [1]
|
Alexiah smith
Mariaana Spamer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 3:00pm | A10 | GRE - Court 13 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Winnie Masemola [4]
|
Erin Dold-Chapman
GIANA SMITH
|
6-4, 1-6, 14-12 |
2023-04-07 3:00pm | A11 | GRE - Court 14 |
Megan van Vuuren
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Annabelle Van Zyl [3]
Tori Lyle [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 3:00pm | A12 | GRE - Court 15 |
Lisa Jonker
Karla van Wyk
|
Lika Claassens [2]
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | A13 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Lea Dube [1]
Lily Haley [1]
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Winnie Masemola [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | A14 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Megan van Vuuren
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Lika Claassens [2]
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-8 |
2023-04-11 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Lea Dube [1]
Lily Haley [1]
|
Megan van Vuuren
Gabriella Coetzee
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-3 |