GD 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | Amike BOTHA | No | - | |
[1] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | No | - |
[2] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Wilmien VOS | No | - |
[2] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Isabella Basson | No | - |
[3] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Mia Kotze | No | - |
[3] | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | Ashtyn CASON | No | - | |
[4] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - |
[4] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - | |
- | Andrea WISEMAN | Kingsway Tennis Club | Karla Jurgens | No | - | |
- | Erin Hack | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Minke van zyl | No | - |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Eriné Lategan | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Erin Jacobs | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - |
- | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Carli Kruger | No | - | |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | Andrea WISEMAN | No | - | |
- | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | Katrien Booysen | No | - | |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - |
- | Erin Jacobs | Boskruin Tennis Club | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Rozanne Van der Schyff | No | - |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | kc liebenberg | No | - | |
- | Katrien Booysen | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Annika KLEINHANS | No | - |
- | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Arili BOSHOFF | No | - | |
- | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Hailey TROUP | No | - | |
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Annie van Schalkwyk | No | - | |
- | Eriné Lategan | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | Anandie DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Minke van zyl | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Erin Hack | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-07 2:30pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Mia SCHIMPER
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Erin Jacobs
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 2:30pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
|
Arili BOSHOFF
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 2:30pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Karla Jurgens
Andrea WISEMAN
|
Eriné Lategan
Anandie DE WAAL
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-07 2:30pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 7 |
kc liebenberg
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Minke van zyl
Erin Hack
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 2:30pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Ashtyn CASON [3]
Mia Kotze [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-04-07 2:30pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Annika KLEINHANS
Katrien Booysen
|
Carli Kruger
Hailey TROUP
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 3:45pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Amike BOTHA [1]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Mia SCHIMPER
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-04-07 3:45pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
|
Eriné Lategan
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 3:45pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Minke van zyl
Erin Hack
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 3:45pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Carli Kruger
Hailey TROUP
|
Isabella Basson [2]
Wilmien VOS [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Amike BOTHA [1]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-7 |
2023-04-10 1:00pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Carli Kruger
Hailey TROUP
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-11 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Amike BOTHA [1]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [1]
|
Carli Kruger
Hailey TROUP
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |