BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Rudiger Dusselberg | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[8] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[9] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[11] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[12] | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[13] | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
[14] | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
[15] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Matteo Tramontano | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ivan Koen | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan van Rooyen | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Tuks Tennis Club | Yes | Keaton Holm | |
- | Luc Lindeque | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Refentse Ramokgola | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Dante Rix | ZA | Atlantic tennis Academy | Yes | Kyle Erwee |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | Ulrich Nienaber | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Keaton Holm | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-06 9:00am | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Johan COETZEE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Danté Nell
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [14]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Nikhil Naidoo [9]
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
James HART [4]
|
Johannes Adam
|
7-5, 6-7(5), 6-0 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Ivan Koen
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
VIC ATAM
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Heinrich Rootman [16]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Ulrich Nienaber
|
Dante Rix
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A16 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Tiaan Nelson [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A17 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Peet KARSTEN [6]
|
Cebo Faleni
|
3-6, 6-0, 6-2 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A18 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Brendan Smith
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A19 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A20 | FS TS - Court 5 |
TJ Chuene
|
MARK AGGENBACH [13]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A21 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [10]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
4-6, 7-6(5), 1-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A22 | FS TS - Court 7 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A23 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A24 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Thomas Tilney
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A25 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
Daniel Krige
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A26 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Kyle Nel
|
Sagen Hugo
|
0-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A27 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A28 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Christian Smith
|
Nicholas REIS [12]
|
6-7(2), 3-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A29 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Michael Loram [15]
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A30 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A31 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Luc Lindeque
|
Edward Petersen
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A32 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A33 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A34 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A35 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Nikhil Naidoo [9]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A36 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A37 | FS TS - Court 5 |
James HART [4]
|
Ivan Koen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A38 | FS TS - Court 6 |
VIC ATAM
|
Heinrich Rootman [16]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A39 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A40 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Ulrich Nienaber
|
Tiaan Nelson [8]
|
3-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A41 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Peet KARSTEN [6]
|
Brendan Smith
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A42 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Senthen REDDY
|
MARK AGGENBACH [13]
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A43 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A44 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A45 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A46 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Nicholas REIS [12]
|
4-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A47 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Michael Loram [15]
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | A48 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Edward Petersen
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A49 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A50 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A51 | FS TS - Court 3 |
James HART [4]
|
Heinrich Rootman [16]
|
6-7(13), 6-4, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A52 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Tiaan Nelson [8]
|
0-6, 6-7(1) |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A53 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Brendan Smith
|
Senthen REDDY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A54 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A55 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
Nicholas REIS [12]
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-7 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A56 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Michael Loram [15]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | A57 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
4-6, 7-6(3), 4-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | A58 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Heinrich Rootman [16]
|
Tiaan Nelson [8]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | A59 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-7(7), 6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | A60 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Nicholas REIS [12]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | A61 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
Tiaan Nelson [8]
|
7-6(4), 6-2 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | A62 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Senthen REDDY
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-11 8:30am | A63 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [7]
|
Rudiger Dusselberg [2]
|
6-2, 6-7(5), 2-6 |
2023-04-11 8:30am | B1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Tiaan Nelson [8]
|
Senthen REDDY
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | C1 | OMS - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Heinrich Rootman [16]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-04-10 11:45am | C2 | OMS - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Nicholas REIS [12]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2023-04-11 8:30am | C3 | UFS - Court 6 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-04-11 8:30am | D1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Heinrich Rootman [16]
|
Nicholas REIS [12]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | E1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | E2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
James HART [4]
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | E3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Brendan Smith
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | E4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
Michael Loram [15]
|
6-3, 5-7, 7-10 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | E5 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
James HART [4]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | E6 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Michael Loram [15]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | E7 | GRE - Court 8 |
James HART [4]
|
Michael Loram [15]
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-2 |
N/A | F1 | GRE - Court 22 |
Jandré VILJOEN
(Did not play)
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
Walkover |
2023-04-09 9:15am | G1 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-7(3), 6-4, 10-3 |
N/A | G2 | - |
Brendan Smith
(Did not play)
|
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-10 10:30am | G3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Guy VORWERK [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I1 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Johann Buhrmann
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Nikhil Naidoo [9]
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Ivan Koen
|
VIC ATAM
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I4 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
Ulrich Nienaber
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 10-7 |
N/A | I5 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Peet KARSTEN [6]
(Did not play)
|
MARK AGGENBACH [13]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I6 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Matthew WILSON
|
3-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | I8 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Caleb Fyvie
|
Edward Petersen
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | I9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Nikhil Naidoo [9]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | I10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Ivan Koen
|
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | I11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
MARK AGGENBACH [13]
|
John COETZEE [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | I12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
2-6, 6-7(4) |
2023-04-10 8:00am | I13 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | I14 | FS TS - Court 15 |
John COETZEE [3]
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | I15 | GRE - Court 16 |
Lian Du Toit [11]
|
John COETZEE [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-10 10:30am | J1 | GRE - Court 13 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Caleb Fyvie
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | K1 | GRE - Court 21 |
Nikhil Naidoo [9]
|
Ivan Koen
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | K2 | GRE - Court 22 |
MARK AGGENBACH [13]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | K3 | GRE - Court 14 |
Ivan Koen
|
MARK AGGENBACH [13]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | L1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Nikhil Naidoo [9]
(Did not play)
|
Matthew WILSON
|
Walkover |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | M1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-7(4), 6-3, 9-11 |
N/A | M2 | FS TS - Court 14 |
VIC ATAM
|
Ulrich Nienaber
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | M4 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Sagen Hugo
|
Edward Petersen
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | M5 | OMS - Court 4 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
VIC ATAM
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | M6 | OMS - Court 5 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Sagen Hugo
(Ret.)
|
0-6, 5-0 Retired |
2023-04-10 10:30am | M7 | OMS - Court 1 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-0, 4-6, 11-13 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | N1 | OMS - Court 2 |
VIC ATAM
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | O3 | GRE - Court 12 |
Johann Buhrmann
|
Edward Petersen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Johan COETZEE
|
Refentse Ramokgola
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Danté Nell
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [14]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q4 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Eric Matjiane
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q5 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Johannes Adam
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q6 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q7 | FS TS - Court 1 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q8 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Dante Rix
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
3-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q9 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q10 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
TJ Chuene
|
2-6, 7-6(1), 10-6 |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q11 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [10]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
(Ret.)
|
4-3 Retired |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q12 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | Q13 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Daniel Krige
(Did not play)
|
Kyle Nel
|
Walkover |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q14 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
Christian Smith
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q15 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Jordan CROSS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 2:00pm | Q16 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Luc Lindeque
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q17 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Johan COETZEE
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [14]
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q18 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Eric Matjiane
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q19 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Johannes Adam
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q20 | FS TS - Court 5 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q21 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q22 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [10]
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
7-6(2), 6-3 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q23 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Kyle Nel
|
Christian Smith
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q24 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
1-6, 6-7(3) |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Q25 | FS TS - Court 2 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL [14]
|
Eric Matjiane
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Q26 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Q27 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [10]
|
6-7(4), 5-7 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Q28 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Kyle Nel
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | Q29 | FS TS - Court 2 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL [14]
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | Q30 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [10]
(Did not play)
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
Walkover |
2023-04-09 11:45am | Q31 | GRE - Court 12 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL [14]
(Ret.)
|
Christiaan van Rooyen
|
3-6, 0-3 Retired |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | S1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | S2 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | S3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | T1 | GRE - Court 14 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Kyle Nel
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | U1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Johan COETZEE
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-5 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | U2 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Johannes Adam
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | U3 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | U4 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Christian Smith
|
Jordan CROSS
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | U5 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Johan COETZEE
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | U6 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Enzo LOOTS
(Ret.)
|
Jordan CROSS
|
2-4 Retired |
2023-04-09 10:30am | U7 | GRE - Court 15 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Jordan CROSS
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | W1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | W2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Christian Smith
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | W3 | GRE - Court 16 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Christian Smith
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | X1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Johannes Adam
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Danté Nell
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y2 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y3 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y4 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Dante Rix
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y5 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 11:30am | Y8 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Luc Lindeque
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-5 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y9 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
6-4, 4-6, 1-10 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y10 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Dante Rix
|
2-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y11 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Thomas Tilney
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y12 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | Y13 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Dante Rix
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | Y14 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | Y15 | GRE - Court 18 |
Dante Rix
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | Z1 | GRE - Court 19 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | AA1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Refentse Ramokgola
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 |
N/A | AA2 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-09 10:30am | AA3 | GRE - Court 20 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Thomas Tilney
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | AC1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Danté Nell
|
Monde Magigaba
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | AC2 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | AC5 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Danté Nell
(Did not play)
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Walkover |
2023-04-09 8:00am | AC6 | FS TS - Court 1 |
TJ Chuene
|
Luc Lindeque
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | AC7 | GRE - Court 21 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Luc Lindeque
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-04-09 10:30am | AD1 | GRE - Court 22 |
Danté Nell
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-7 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | AE1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Monde Magigaba
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
2-6, 2-6 |